Northants Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Monocyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.145.125.123.5.3.5.145.5.125
Leadhead
q 14253
Divisions
None
Default calls
Near
Method below
FCH Groups
Accepted extension path
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
8
Method Place Notation
Braybrooke Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.125.3.125.1.345.123
Cambridgeshire Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.5.123.125.145.5.125
Deanshanger Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.5.123.125.145.3.123
Evenley Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.125.3.125.145.3.123
Everdon Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.5.3.5.1.345.123
Foxley Bob Doubles 5.145.125.123.5.3.5.1.345.123
Geddington Bob Doubles 5.145.5.123.5.3.125.145.3.123
Grimscote Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.5.123.125.1.345.123
Hanging Houghton Bob Doubles 5.145.125.123.5.123.125.145.3.123
Hannington Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.5.3.5.145.3.123
Hardwick Bob Doubles 5.145.5.123.5.123.5.145.3.123
Herefordshire Bob Doubles 5.145.125.3.5,125
Hertfordshire Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.5,125
Hinton-in-the-Hedges Bob Doubles 5.145.125.3.125.3.5.145.3.123
Holcot Bob Doubles 5.145.125.3.5.3.125.145.3.123
Holdenby Bob Doubles 5.145.5.123.125.3.5.1.345.123
Lancashire Bob Doubles 5.145.5.123.5,125
Lilbourne Place Doubles 5.145.125.123.5.123.125.1.345.123
Litchborough Place Doubles 5.145.5.123.5.123.5.1.345.123
Little Everdon Bob Doubles 5.145.5.123.5.3.125.1.345.123
Little Preston Bob Doubles 5.145.125.3.5.123.5.1.345.123
Nottinghamshire Bob Doubles 5.145.125.123.5,125
Orton Bob Doubles 5.145.125.3.125.3.5.1.345.123
Passenham Bob Doubles 5.145.125.123.5.3.5.145.3.123
Quinton Bob Doubles 5.145.5.123.125.3.5.145.3.123
Rothersthorpe Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.125.123.5.145.3.123
Shropshire Bob Doubles 345.145.5.3.5,125
Slipton Bob Doubles 5.145.125.3.5.123.5.145.3.123
Suffolk Place Doubles 345.145.5.123.5,125
Teeton Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.125.123.5.1.345.123
Warwickshire Bob Doubles 345.145.125.3.5,125
Welton Bob Doubles 5.145.125.3.5.3.125.1.345.123
Worcestershire Place Doubles 345.145.125.123.5,125
Collection Chapter Page Reference
Ringing World (2023) 288
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Name clash
Method Id
47513
Created on
Mon 06-Mar-23 13:14 by Methods Curator
Modified on
Wed 13-Sep-23 13:10 by Method Analyser
Published on
Mon 06-Mar-23 23:30