Reverse Lake Havasu City Treble Place Minimus

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
34.12.34.14.12.12-34,12
Leadhead
4213
Default calls
Near
Method above
Reverse Lake Havasu City Treble Place Minimus
Method below
Reverse Lake Havasu City Treble Place Minimus
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
1
Leads in course
3
Lead length
16
Plain course length
48
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
3
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Method Place Notation
Ashby St Ledgers Treble Place Minimus 34.34.34.14-34-34,12
Ashow Treble Bob Minimus 34.34-14-12.12.34,12
Barby Treble Place Minimus 34.34.34.14.12.34.12.34,12
Barkham Treble Bob Minimus ---14.12.12-34,12
Berkley Treble Bob Minimus 34-34.14.12--34,12
Bisbee Treble Place Minimus --34.14.12.34.12.34,12
Bolnhurst Treble Bob Minimus 34.34-14--12.34,12
Briefcase and Mobile Phone Treble Bob Minimus --34.14-12-34,12
Broxwood Treble Place Minimus 34-34.14-34.12.34,12
Bullhead City Treble Place Minimus 34.34-14-34-34,12
Buscot Treble Bob Minimus -34.34.14.12--34,12
Charwelton Treble Place Minimus ---14-34-34,12
Church Stowe Treble Place Minimus 34.34.34.14-34.12.34,12
Clearwell Treble Bob Minimus 34.34.34.14.12.12.12.34,12
Denchworth Treble Bob Minimus -34.34.14---34,12
Derby Treble Bob Minimus 34-34.14---34,12
Donhead Treble Bob Minimus -34-14-12.12.34,12
Draughton Treble Bob Minimus 34.34-14.12.12.12.34,12
East Horsley Treble Bob Minimus --34.14.12.12.12.34,12
Eclipse Treble Bob Minimus 34-34.14-12.12.34,12
Edgcote Treble Place Minimus 34.34.34.14.12.34-34,12
Ettington Treble Bob Minimus 34--14.12-12.34,12
Fawsley Treble Place Minimus ---14.12.34.12.34,12
For the Fallen Treble Bob Minimus 34--14-12-34,12
Foremark Treble Bob Minimus 34.34.34.14.12.12-34,12
Fritwell Treble Bob Minimus -34.34.14--12.34,12
Guilsfield Treble Bob Minimus ---14---34,12
Halton Treble Bob Minimus -34.34.14.12.12.12.34,12
Highmore Treble Place Minimus 34.34-14-34.12.34,12
Hopleys Treble Place Minimus 34-34.14.12.34-34,12
Iken Treble Bob Minimus 34-34.14--12.34,12
Kemp Town Treble Bob Minimus 34.34-14-12-34,12
Kermit Treble Bob Minimus 34.34.34.14-12-34,12
Keyneston Treble Bob Minimus 34-34.14-12-34,12
Kilsby Treble Place Minimus 34--14-34-34,12
Kingswood Treble Place Minimus 34.34-14.12.34-34,12
Lake Havasu City Treble Place Minimus -34.34.14.12.34.12.34,12
Langdon Hills Treble Bob Minimus ---14--12.34,12
Last Post Treble Bob Minimus 34--14-12.12.34,12
Lockinge Treble Bob Minimus ---14.12--34,12
Lutton Treble Place Minimus -34-14.12.34.12.34,12
Melchbourne Treble Place Minimus -34-14-34-34,12
Newbold Pacey Treble Bob Minimus 34.34-14---34,12
Newington Treble Bob Minimus --34.14---34,12
Outwood Treble Bob Minimus 34.34.34.14.12--34,12
Parker Treble Place Minimus -34.34.14-34.12.34,12
Phoenix Arizona Treble Place Minimus 34-34.14-34-34,12
Pilton Treble Place Minimus -34-14.12.34-34,12
Pima Treble Place Minimus -34.34.14-34-34,12
Poppy Treble Bob Minimus 34--14--12.34,12
Prince of Cambridge Treble Bob Minimus ---14.12.12.12.34,12
Princess of Cambridge Treble Bob Minimus ---14-12.12.34,12
Remembrance Day Treble Bob Minimus 34--14---34,12
Reveller Treble Bob Minimus 34--14.12--34,12
Reverse Ashby St Ledgers Treble Place Minimus -12-14.12.12.12.34,12
Reverse Barby Treble Place Minimus 34.12.34.14.12.12.12.34,12
Reverse Berkley Treble Bob Minimus --34.14.12-12.34,12
Reverse Bisbee Treble Place Minimus 34.12.34.14.12--34,12
Reverse Briefcase and Mobile Phone Treble Bob Minimus -34-14.12--34,12
Reverse Broxwood Treble Place Minimus 34.12-14.12-12.34,12
Reverse Bullhead City Treble Place Minimus -12-14-12.12.34,12
Reverse Charwelton Treble Place Minimus -12-14---34,12
Reverse Church Stowe Treble Place Minimus 34.12-14.12.12.12.34,12
Reverse Derby Treble Bob Minimus ---14.12-12.34,12
Reverse Draughton Treble Bob Minimus 34.34.34.14-12.12.34,12
Reverse Edgcote Treble Place Minimus -12.34.14.12.12.12.34,12
Reverse Fawsley Treble Place Minimus 34.12.34.14---34,12
Reverse For the Fallen Treble Bob Minimus -34-14--12.34,12
Reverse Fritwell Treble Bob Minimus 34--14.12.12-34,12
Reverse Highmore Treble Place Minimus 34.12-14-12.12.34,12
Reverse Hopleys Treble Place Minimus -12.34.14.12-12.34,12
Reverse Kermit Treble Bob Minimus -34-14.12.12.12.34,12
Reverse Keyneston Treble Bob Minimus -34-14.12-12.34,12
Reverse Kilsby Treble Place Minimus -12-14--12.34,12
Reverse Kingswood Treble Place Minimus -12.34.14-12.12.34,12
Reverse Lutton Treble Place Minimus 34.12.34.14-12-34,12
Reverse Melchbourne Treble Place Minimus -12-14-12-34,12
Reverse Parker Treble Place Minimus 34.12-14.12.12-34,12
Reverse Phoenix Arizona Treble Place Minimus -12-14.12-12.34,12
Reverse Pilton Treble Place Minimus -12.34.14-12-34,12
Reverse Pima Treble Place Minimus -12-14.12.12-34,12
Reverse Reveller Treble Bob Minimus --34.14--12.34,12
Reverse Safford Treble Place Minimus 34.12.34.14-12.12.34,12
Reverse Sedona Treble Place Minimus -12-14.12--34,12
Reverse Shipton Gorge Treble Bob Minimus 34.34-14.12.12-34,12
Reverse Show Low Treble Place Minimus -12.34.14.12--34,12
Reverse Sierra Vista Treble Place Minimus 34.12.34.14--12.34,12
Reverse Spetchley Treble Bob Minimus --34.14-12.12.34,12
Reverse Stickland Treble Bob Minimus 34.34.34.14.12-12.34,12
Reverse Thorpe Achurch Treble Place Minimus 34.12-14-12-34,12
Reverse Tombstone Treble Place Minimus 34.12-14.12--34,12
Reverse Torbryan Treble Bob Minimus -34-14.12.12-34,12
Reverse Truffler Treble Bob Minimus 34.34.34.14--12.34,12
Reverse Tubac Treble Place Minimus -12.34.14.12.12-34,12
Reverse Tucson Treble Place Minimus 34.12.34.14.12-12.34,12
Reverse Ufford Treble Place Minimus -12.34.14---34,12
Reverse Upton by Birkenhead Treble Bob Minimus -34-14---34,12
Reverse Yarwell Treble Place Minimus 34.12-14---34,12
Rushton Old Treble Bob Minimus 34-34.14.12-12.34,12
Safford Treble Place Minimus 34.34-14.12.34.12.34,12
Secondo Treble Place Minimus 12-12.14---34,12
Sedona Treble Place Minimus --34.14-34-34,12
Shipton Gorge Treble Bob Minimus -34.34.14-12.12.34,12
Show Low Treble Place Minimus --34.14.12.34-34,12
Sierra Vista Treble Place Minimus 34--14.12.34.12.34,12
Slindon Treble Bob Minimus 34-34.14.12.12-34,12
Sparsholt Treble Bob Minimus --34.14.12.12-34,12
Spetchley Treble Bob Minimus 34.34-14.12--34,12
St Aelhaiarn Treble Bob Minimus 34.34.34.14---34,12
Stickland Treble Bob Minimus 34-34.14.12.12.12.34,12
Tarrant Treble Bob Minimus -34-14-12-34,12
Thorpe Achurch Treble Place Minimus -34-14-34.12.34,12
Tombstone Treble Place Minimus --34.14-34.12.34,12
Torbryan Treble Bob Minimus -34.34.14-12-34,12
Towersey Treble Bob Minimus -34.34.14.12.12-34,12
Truffler Treble Bob Minimus 34--14.12.12.12.34,12
Tubac Treble Place Minimus -34.34.14.12.34-34,12
Tucson Treble Place Minimus 34-34.14.12.34.12.34,12
Ufford Treble Place Minimus ---14.12.34-34,12
Upton by Birkenhead Treble Bob Minimus ---14-12-34,12
Waresley Treble Bob Minimus 34.34-14.12-12.34,12
Wirral Treble Bob Minimus --34.14.12--34,12
X-Border Treble Place Minimus 12-12.14.34-34.34,12
Yarwell Treble Place Minimus ---14-34.12.34,12
Yatton Keynell Treble Bob Minimus -34.34.14.12-12.34,12
Date Type Details
Tue 10 Nov 2020 First inclusion in a quarter peal on handbells 1296 Treble Place Minimus (137m) at Kington & Presteigne, Herefordshire & Powys, conducted by Lynn Scales
None
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
39846
Created on
Mon 16-Nov-20 23:23
by
Methods Curator
Modified on
Tue 17-Nov-20 00:48
by
Methods Curator