Reverse Rutland Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
345.145.125.1.145,123
Leadhead
12453
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
3
Lead length
10
Plain course length
30
Hunt bells
1+1
Working bells
3
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
8
Relationship Method(s)
Leadend/halflead variant Braceborough Place Doubles, Broadhalfpenny Place Doubles, Cathedral Place Doubles, Chilli Chips and Cheese Place Doubles, Lavender Place Doubles, Reverse Crick Place Doubles, Reverse Harecastle Place Doubles, Reverse Nottinghamshire Bob Doubles, Reverse Oxfordshire Slow Bob Doubles, Reverse Pembrokeshire Place Doubles, Reverse Shortwood Place Doubles
Reverse Rutland Bob Doubles
EP3-1AB/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/4EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/4CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BCDE/4CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-1CD/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1CD/4CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1DE/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1DE/4EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2AB/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2BC/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2BC/4CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-2BCDE/4CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-2CD/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-2CD/4CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-2DE/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2DE/4EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
Method Place Notation
Reverse Kent Bob Doubles 3.1.125.1.145,123
Reverse Lincolnshire Bob Doubles 345.1.125.1.145,123
Reverse Monmouthshire Place Doubles 345.145.125.123.145,123
Reverse Northumberland Bob Doubles 3.145.125.1.145,123
Reverse Staffordshire Bob Doubles 3.1.125.123.145,123
Reverse Sussex Place Doubles 345.1.125.123.145,123
Reverse Wiltshire Bob Doubles 3.145.125.123.145,123
Date Type Details
Sat 10 Nov 1973 First inclusion in a peal on handbells 5040 by the Southampton University Guild at 18 Westwood Road, Southampton
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1974) 54
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Retroactive recognition. Non-compliant peal
Method Id
36651
Created on
Thu 03-Oct-19 16:15
by
Methods Curator
Modified on
Fri 04-Oct-19 12:29
by
Methods Curator