Wyatts Yard Bob Triples

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
567.1.127.123.127.123.7,127
Leadhead
1425736
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
6
Method Place Notation
Alta Kabano Bob Triples 567.1.127.3.7.123.7,127
Bicycle Ring Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.127.3.7,127
Crossways Bob Triples 567.1.7.123.7.123.7,127
Mythering Bob Triples 567.1.127.123.7.3.7,127
St Anne Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.7.3.7,127
Stoke Minster Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.7.123.7,127
Wellington Bob Triples 567.1.7.123.7.3.7,127
Wilderness Bob Triples 567.1.7.123.127.123.7,127
Date Type Details
Sat 11 May 2019 First quarter peal on towerbells 1344 at Wyatt's Yard, North Weston, Somerset, conducted by Reg Hitchings
None
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
35625
Created on
Sun 12-May-19 20:39
by
Methods Curator
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:24
by
Method Analyser