Rutland Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.145.125.123.345,125
Leadhead
14235
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
3
Lead length
10
Plain course length
30
Hunt bells
1+1
Working bells
3
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
8
Method Place Notation
Kent Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.345,125
Lincolnshire Bob Doubles 5.145.5.123.345,125
Monmouthshire Place Doubles 345.145.125.123.345,125
Northumberland Bob Doubles 5.145.125.3.345,125
Staffordshire Bob Doubles 345.145.5.3.345,125
Sussex Place Doubles 345.145.5.123.345,125
Wiltshire Bob Doubles 345.145.125.3.345,125
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
30344
Created on
Sat 04-Jun-16 02:40
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Sat 06-Jul-19 00:38
by
Method Analyser