Northamptonshire Bob Doubles

known as Northamptonshire Slow Course Doubles until 5/31/2019
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.145.125.3.125,125
Leadhead
12453
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
3
Lead length
10
Plain course length
30
Hunt bells
1+1
Working bells
3
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
8
Method Place Notation
Huntingdonshire Slow Bob Doubles 5.145.5.3.125,125
Leicestershire Slow Bob Doubles 5.145.5.123.125,125
Oxfordshire Slow Bob Doubles 5.145.125.123.125,125
Somerset Slow Bob Doubles 345.145.5.3.125,125
Surrey Place Doubles 345.145.5.123.125,125
Westmorland Place Doubles 345.145.125.3.125,125
Yorkshire Place Doubles 345.145.125.123.125,125
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
30343
Created on
Sat 04-Jun-16 02:40
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser