Amber Valley Delight Minor

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Monocyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
36-36.14-12-16.12-34.56,12
Leadhead
e 164523
Divisions
None
Default calls
Near
Method above
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
5
Lead length
24
Plain course length
120
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Method Place Notation
Bladnoch Treble Place Minor 36-36.14-12-16-1256-56,12
Blair Athol Treble Place Minor 36-36.14-12-16-3456-56,12
Combermere Delight Minor 36-36.14-12-16-12-56,12
Crowland Delight Minor 36-36.14-12-16.34-12.56,12
Merry Paws Treble Place Minor 36-36.14-12-16.34.1256.34.56,12
Pathfinder Hero Delight Minor 36-36.14-12-16.12-12.56,12
St Werburgh Delight Minor 36-36.14-12-16.34-34.56,12
Vale Royal Delight Minor 36-36.14-12-16-34-56,12
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
30046
Created on
Sat 23-Jan-16 13:58 by Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23 by Method Analyser
Published on
Sat 23-Jan-16 13:58