Double Aster Place Doubles

known as Double Aster Differential Place Doubles until 5/31/2019
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
345.145.125.123.345,123
Leadhead
13254
Default calls
None
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
2
Lead length
10
Plain course length
20
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4 [2+2]
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Relationship Method(s)
Leadend/halflead variant Flanders Poppy Place Doubles, Monmouthshire Place Doubles, Reverse Monmouthshire Place Doubles, Reverse Worcestershire Place Doubles, Reverse Yorkshire Place Doubles, Silton Place Doubles, Worcestershire Place Doubles, Yorkshire Place Doubles
Single form [Unrung] Single Aster Differential Doubles
EP2 [Unnamed] Place Minor
EP3-1AB/1EF [Unnamed] Place Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1ABCD/1CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BCDE/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples
EP3-1CD/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters
EP3-1DE/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2ABCD/2CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-2BCDE/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples
EP3-2CD/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2DE/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-3ABCD/3CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Decuples, Caters, Sextuples
EP3-3BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3BCDE/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3DE/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/4EF [Unnamed] Place Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Place Septuples, [Unnamed] Place Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Place Decuples, [Unnamed] Place Twenty-three
EP3-4ABCD/4CDEF [Unnamed] Place Caters, Sextuples
EP3-4BC/4DE [Unnamed] Place Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BCDE/4BCDE [Unnamed] Place Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4CD/4CD [Unnamed] Place Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
Method Place Notation
Andover New Bob Doubles 3.1.125.3.345,123
Basingstoke New Bob Doubles 3.1.125.123.345,123
Beenham Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.345,123
Collingbourne Ducis Place Doubles 345.145.5.123.345,123
Collingbourne Kingston Bob Doubles 345.145.5.3.345,123
Crosby Place Doubles 345.1.125.123.345,123
Marlborough New Bob Doubles 3.1.5.3.345,123
Midgham Bob Doubles 3.145.125.123.345,123
Oxfordshire Old Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.345,123
Shaw New Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.345,123
Speen Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.345,123
St Wulstan Bob Doubles 345.145.125.3.345,123
Wallingford Place Doubles 345.1.5.123.345,123
Winchester New Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.345,123
Wokingham Bob Doubles 3.1.5.123.345,123
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
28135
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 23-Jan-20 23:54
by
Method Analyser