Green Park Surprise Minor

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Monocyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
56-36.14-56-36.12-12.36,12
Leadhead
136245
Divisions
None
Default calls
Near
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
5
Lead length
24
Plain course length
120
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
2
Relationship Method(s)
Reverse Cheveley Surprise Minor
Double work above Basil Surprise Minor
Method Place Notation
Broadstairs Surprise Minor 34-36.14-56-1236-12-36,12
Broadstone Surprise Minor 56-36.14.56-12.36-12-36,12
Ganu Mor Surprise Minor 56-36.14-1256-1236-12-36,12
Heanton Punchardon Surprise Minor 34-36.14.56-12.36-12-36,12
Highbridge Surprise Minor 56-36.14.56-12.36.12-12.36,12
Loch Katrine Surprise Minor 56-36.14-1256-36-12-36,12
Marwood Surprise Minor 34-36.14.56-12.36.12-12.36,12
Millbridge Surprise Minor 34-36.14-56-36.12-12.36,12
Mingulay Surprise Minor 56-36.14-56-1236-12-36,12
Ruadh-stac Mor Surprise Minor 56-36.14-1256-36.12-12.36,12
Somerset and Dorset Surprise Minor 56-36.14-56-36-12-36,12
Stoke Damerel Surprise Minor 34-36.14-56-36-12-36,12
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
15539
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32 by Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23 by Method Analyser