Sandray Surprise Minor

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Monocyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
56-36.14-56-1236-34-36,12
Leadhead
a 135264
Divisions
None
Default calls
Near
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
5
Lead length
24
Plain course length
120
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
2
Relationship Method(s)
Reverse Santa Surprise Minor
Double work above Basil Surprise Minor
EP3-1AB/1BC [Unnamed] Surprise Royal
EP3-1AB/1DE [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-1AB/2BC [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-1AB/4CDEF [Unnamed] Surprise Royal
EP3-1BCDE/2DEFG [Unnamed] Surprise Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1CD/3EF [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-1CD/3FG [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-1DE/1EF [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-1DE/4BC [Unnamed] Delight Major
EP3-1EF/1EF [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-2AB/4DE [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-2BCDE/2DE [Unnamed] Surprise Eighteen
EP3-2BCDE/2EF [Unnamed] Surprise Eighteen
EP3-2CD/1BC [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-2CD/2DE [Unnamed] Surprise Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2CD/2EF [Unnamed] Surprise Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-3ABCD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Surprise Eighteen
EP3-3BC/2DE [Unnamed] Surprise Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-3BC/2EF [Unnamed] Surprise Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-3CD/1FG [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-4AB/3DE [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-4ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Surprise Royal
EP3-4BC/1DE [Unnamed] Surprise Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-4BC/2BC [Unnamed] Surprise Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-4BC/3EF [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-4BC/3FG [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-4BCDE/3BCDE [Unnamed] Surprise Royal
EP3-4DE/1BC [Unnamed] Delight Major
EP3-4DE/2DE [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-4DE/2EF [Unnamed] Surprise Major
EP3-4EF/2EF [Unnamed] Surprise Major
Method Place Notation
Colonsay Surprise Minor 56-36.14-56-36-34-36,12
Gometra Surprise Minor 56-36.14.56-12.36-34-36,12
Jotunheimen Surprise Minor 34-36.14-56-36-34-36,12
Mitcham Surprise Minor 34-36.14.56-12.36-34-36,12
Navestock Surprise Minor 34-36.14-56-1236-34-36,12
Rum Surprise Minor 56-36.14.56-12.36.12-34.36,12
Sapperton Tunnel Surprise Minor 56-36.14-56-36.12-34.36,12
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
15531
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32 by Method Importer
Modified on
Mon 08-Feb-21 00:24 by Method Analyser