St Martin's Bob Caters

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Monocyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
9.1.9.123.9.123.9.123.9,129
Leadhead
q 142638597
Divisions
None
Default calls
Near
Method above
Method below
St Martin's Bob Caters
FCH Groups
Extension construction
EP3-1BC/3DE
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
8
Lead length
18
Plain course length
144
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
8
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Method Place Notation
Pebworth Bob Caters 9.1.9.3.129.3.129.3.9,129
St Agatha Bob Caters 349.1.9.3.129.3.9.3.9,129
St Andrew Bob Caters 9.1.9.123.9.3.9.3.9,129
St Nicholas Bob Caters 349.1.9.3.9.3.9.3.9,129
St Simon's Bob Caters 9.1.9.3.9.3.9.3.9,129
St Thomas The Apostle Bob Caters 9.1.9.123.9.123.9.3.9,129
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1990) 800
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
13799
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32 by Method Importer
Modified on
Wed 28-Aug-19 08:24 by Method Analyser