St Peter Bob Triples

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
7.1.7.3.7.123.7,127
Leadhead
q 1426375
Default calls
Near
Method above
Method below
St Peter Bob Triples
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
2
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Method Place Notation
Eynesbury Bob Triples 7.1.127.123.7.123.7,127
Finlay Bob Triples 7.1.127.123.127.3.7,127
Garnet Bob Triples 7.1.7.123.127.3.7,127
Rockall Bob Triples 347.1.127.3.7.3.7,127
St Agatha Bob Triples 347.1.7.3.127.3.7,127
St Alkmund Bob Triples 7.1.7.3.127.3.7,127
St Andrew Bob Triples 7.1.7.123.7.3.7,127
St Anne's Bob Triples 7.1.127.123.127.123.7,127
St Barnabas Bob Triples 7.1.7.123.127.123.7,127
St Bernadette Bob Triples 347.1.7.123.7.3.7,127
St Helena Bob Triples 7.1.127.3.127.123.7,127
St John the Baptist Bob Triples 7.1.127.123.7.3.7,127
St Lawrence's Bob Triples 347.1.127.3.7.123.7,127
St Luke Bob Triples 347.1.7.123.127.123.7,127
St Margaret Bob Triples 347.1.7.3.7.123.7,127
St Martin's Bob Triples 7.1.7.123.7.123.7,127
St Mary The Virgin Bob Triples 7.1.7.3.127.123.7,127
St Matthew Bob Triples 347.1.7.123.127.3.7,127
St Nicholas Bob Triples 347.1.7.3.7.3.7,127
St Osmund Bob Triples 7.1.127.3.7.3.7,127
St Patrick's Bob Triples 7.1.127.3.127.3.7,127
St Philip Bob Triples 347.1.127.123.7.123.7,127
St Piran Bob Triples 7.1.127.3.7.123.7,127
St Simon's Bob Triples 7.1.7.3.7.3.7,127
Wakeman's Bob Triples 347.1.127.123.7.3.7,127
Warden Hill Bob Triples 347.1.7.3.127.123.7,127
Winchendon Bob Triples 347.1.7.123.7.123.7,127
Date Type Details
Wed 12 Apr 1967 First inclusion in a peal on towerbells 5040 Spliced Triples (5m) by the Derby Diocesan Association at St Peter, Derby, Derbyshire, conducted by David K Walklate
Wed 25 Nov 1992 First peal on towerbells St Peter Bob Triples at St Machar's Cathedral, Aberdeen by the Lincoln Diocesan Guild at St Machar's Cathedral, Aberdeen
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
12403
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 17-Apr-20 22:42
by
Methods Curator