Downton Bob Triples

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
347.1.7.3.7.125.7,127
Leadhead
p 1352746
Default calls
Near
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Method Place Notation
Aldbourne Bob Triples 347.1.7.123.7.125.7,127
Capercaillie Bob Triples 7.1.7.3.7.5.7,127
Dotterel Bob Triples 7.1.7.3.7.125.7,127
Egret Bob Triples 7.1.7.123.7.125.7,127
Fulmar Bob Triples 7.1.127.3.7.125.7,127
Greenfinch Bob Triples 7.1.7.123.7.5.7,127
Heron Bob Triples 7.1.7.3.127.5.7,127
Romsey Bob Triples 347.1.7.123.7.5.7,127
St Merwenna Bob Triples 347.1.7.3.7.5.7,127
Date Type Details
Sat 25 Jul 1992 First peal on towerbells Downton Bob Triples at St Thomas, Salisbury by the Salisbury Diocesan Guild at St Thomas, Salisbury
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1992) 845
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
12348
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser