Heywood Bob Triples

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
345.167.5.12367.7.5.7,127
Leadhead
p 1352746
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
EP2 [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1ABCD/5CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
EP3-1BC/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-1BC/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1CDEF/1CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
EP3-1DE/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-1DE/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-1DE/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-1DE/5CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-1EF/1CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
EP3-1EF/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-2BC/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-2BC/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2BC/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2BCDE/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2BCDE/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2BCDE/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2CD/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-2CD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2CD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2CD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-2CDEF/2CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
EP3-3AB/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-3AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-3AB/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples
EP3-3AB/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-3BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3CD/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3CD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-3CD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-3CDEF/3CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
EP3-4BC/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-4BC/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4CD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-5AB/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Octuples
EP3-5AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Octuples
EP3-5BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-5BC/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-5BC/5DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters
EP3-5CD/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-5CDEF/1CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
Method Place Notation
Abba Bob Triples 345.1.5.123.7.5.7,127
Ballifield Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.7.345.7,127
Biryani Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.127.345.7,127
Bootle Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.7.5.7,127
Bramall Lane Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.127.345.7,127
Eardisland Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.7.5.7,127
Eccles Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.7.125.7,127
Flat-iron Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.127.5.7,127
Holme Lacy Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.7.125.7,127
Ian Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.7.345.7,127
Leintwardine Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.127.5.7,127
Levenshulme Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.127.12345.7,127
Lugwardine Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.127.125.7,127
Marcus Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Medlock Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.7.12345.7,127
Milnrow Bob Triples 345.167.5.12367.7.125.7,127
Moorside Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.127.5.7,127
Mossley Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.127.125.7,127
Newhey Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.7.5.7,127
Nicias Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.7.345.7,127
Odysseus Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.7.12345.7,127
Oedipus Bob Triples 345.167.5.12367.7.345.7,127
Oswaldtwistle Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.7.125.7,127
Owens Park Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Pericles Place Triples 345.167.5.12367.7.12345.7,127
Plato Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.127.345.7,127
Plaza Bob Triples 345.1.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Robert Bob Triples 345.1.5.123.7.345.7,127
Ross Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.127.125.7,127
Salford Bob Triples 345.1.5.123.7.125.7,127
Solon Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.127.12345.7,127
Strabo Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.7.345.7,127
Thermopylae Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.7.125.7,127
Theseus Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.7.12345.7,127
Trafalgar Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.7.5.7,127
Waterfoot Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.127.5.7,127
Whitworth Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.127.125.7,127
Xenophon Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.127.345.7,127
Zeno Place Triples 345.167.125.367.127.12345.7,127
Date Type Details
Fri 18 Feb 1994 First peal on towerbells by the Lancashire Association at Heywood
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
12315
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Sat 06-Jul-19 00:38
by
Method Analyser