Hergest Ridge Bob Minor

known as Hergest Ridge Slow Course Minor until 5/31/19
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
56.14-36-1256,12
Leadhead
124563
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
12
Plain course length
48
Hunt bells
1+1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
2
Method Place Notation
Acton Town Bob Minor -14.12.36.34.1256,12
Adrian Parry Bob Minor -14-36-1256,12
Adzor Bob Minor 56.14.56.36-1256,12
Aggers Bob Minor -1456-36.1234.1256,12
All Saints Nottingham Bob Minor 56.14.56.1236.34.1256,12
Alperton Bob Minor -1456.1256.36.34.1256,12
Arnos Grove Bob Minor 34.14.12.36.34.1256,12
Around 50 Bob Minor 56.14.56.1236-1256,12
Arsenal Bob Minor -14.12.36-1256,12
Aylton Bob Minor -1456.12.36-1256,12
Baker Street Slow Bob Minor -14-1236.34.1256,12
Bank Bob Minor 56.14.12.1236-1256,12
Barons Court Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36.12.1256,12
Basin Reserve Bob Minor 3456.1456-36.12.1256,12
Bearded Wonder Bob Minor 34.1456-1236.34.1256,12
Bermondsey Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36.12.1256,12
Blackfriars Bob Minor 34.14-36.1234.1256,12
Boycott Bingo Bob Minor 34.1456-36.12.1256,12
Burlingjobb Bob Minor 56.14-1236-1256,12
Canonford Bob Minor -1456-1236-1256,12
Centurion Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.36-1256,12
Chocolate Cake Bob Minor -1456.12.36.1234.1256,12
CMJ Bob Minor 34.1456-36.1234.1256,12
Cockfosters Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36.1234.1256,12
Coolydoody Bob Minor 56.14.56.36.34.1256,12
Corridor of Uncertainty Bob Minor -1456.12.36.34.1256,12
Cottesmore Bob Minor -14-1236-1256,12
Cover Bob Minor 34.14.56.36.12.1256,12
Cow Corner Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36.12.1256,12
Craswall Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36-1256,12
Croxley Bob Minor -1456.56.36.1234.1256,12
Deep Extra Bob Minor 34.14.56.36.1234.1256,12
Dollis Hill Bob Minor 34.14-36-1256,12
Durlow Common Bob Minor -1456-36.12.1256,12
Eardisley Slow Bob Minor -1456-36-1256,12
Earls Court Bob Minor -14.12.36.1234.1256,12
East Finchley Bob Minor 34.14.12.1236-1256,12
East London Line Bob Minor -14.12.36.12.1256,12
Eastcote Bob Minor 56.14.12.36.34.1256,12
Eaton Hill Bob Minor 56.14.1256.1236-1256,12
Eden Gardens Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36.1234.1256,12
Eden Park Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36.34.1256,12
Edgbaston Slow Bob Minor 3456.1456-1236-1256,12
Edgware Bob Minor -1456.1256.1236-1256,12
Edgware Road Bob Minor 34.14-1236-1256,12
Euston Square Bob Minor -1456.56.36.12.1256,12
Finchley Central Bob Minor -1456.1256.1236.34.1256,12
Finchley Road Bob Minor -14-36.34.1256,12
Fine Leg Bob Minor -14.1256.36.12.1256,12
Finsbury Park Slow Bob Minor 56.14.12.36-1256,12
Fly Slip Bob Minor -14.56.36.1234.1256,12
Funnelweb Slow Bob Minor -14-1236-56-36-14-12
Galle Place Minor 3456.1456.12.1236.34.1256,12
Garden Orb Slow Bob Minor -14-36-56.12.36-14-12
Golders Green Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.1236-1256,12
Green Park Bob Minor -1456.56.36-1256,12
Gully Bob Minor -14.56.1236.34.1256,12
Hampstead Slow Bob Minor -14.12.1236.34.1256,12
Harlesden Bob Minor 56.14-1236.34.1256,12
Harrow-on-the-Hill Bob Minor -14-36.1234.1256,12
Hilton Bob Minor -1456-36.34.1256,12
Holborn Bob Minor 56.14.12.36.1234.1256,12
Holywell Bob Minor 56.1456-36.34.1256,12
Houghton Bob Minor -14.56.36.34.1256,12
Ickenham Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36.34.1256,12
John Arlott Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36.34.1256,12
Johnners Bob Minor 34.1456-1236-1256,12
Julie McDonnell Slow Bob Minor -14-1236.12.1256,12
Kensington Oval Bob Minor 3456.1456-36.1234.1256,12
King's Cross St Pancras Bob Minor -14-36.12.1256,12
Kingsbury Bob Minor 56.14-36.34.1256,12
Leg Over Bob Minor 34.1456.12.1236.34.1256,12
Leg Slip Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36.1234.1256,12
Leicester Square Bob Minor -1456.1256.36.1234.1256,12
Llanveynoe Bob Minor 56.1456-36-1256,12
Long Leg Bob Minor -14.1256.36.1234.1256,12
Long Off Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36.34.1256,12
Long On Bob Minor -14.1256.1236.34.1256,12
Mid Off Bob Minor -14.1256.36.34.1256,12
Mid On Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36-1256,12
Mid Wicket Bob Minor 34.14.1256.1236.34.1256,12
Mill Hill East Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.1236.34.1256,12
My Dear Old Thing Bob Minor -1456-1236.34.1256,12
Neasden Slow Bob Minor -1456.56.36.34.1256,12
Newlands Slow Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.36.34.1256,12
North Ealing Bob Minor 34.14.12.36-1256,12
North Wembley Bob Minor 34.14-1236.34.1256,12
Northwick Park Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36.12.1256,12
Oakwood Bob Minor 34.14.12.36.1234.1256,12
Old Street Bob Minor -14.12.1236-1256,12
Osterley Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36-1256,12
Paddington Bob Minor -1456.56.1236.34.1256,12
Piccadilly Circus Bob Minor -1456.56.1236-1256,12
Pixley Bob Minor -1456.12.1236-1256,12
Point Bob Minor 34.14.56.1236-1256,12
Premadasa Bob Minor 56.1456.12.1236.34.1256,12
Queensbury Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36.34.1256,12
Redback Slow Bob Minor -14-36-56-1236-14-12
Regent's Park Bob Minor 34.1456.56.1236-1256,12
Rickmansworth Slow Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36.1234.1256,12
Rowlstone Bob Minor 3456.1456-36-1256,12
Russell Square Bob Minor -1456.1256.36-1256,12
Ruth's on the Treble Slow Bob Minor 56.1456-1236-1256,12
Sabina Park Bob Minor 56.1456-36.1234.1256,12
Salcombe Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36.34.1256,12
Sam Maguire Place Minor 3456.1456.12.36.1234.1256,12
Shilpa Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36.12.1256,12
Shipping Forecast Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36-1256,12
Shoreditch Bob Minor 56.14.12.36.12.1256,12
Shucknall Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36-1256,12
Slip Bob Minor 34.14.56.36.34.1256,12
South Kensington Bob Minor 34.14.12.36.12.1256,12
Southgate Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.36.12.1256,12
Square Leg Bob Minor 34.14.1256.1236-1256,12
St Deiniols Bob Minor -14.56.1236-1256,12
St James's Park Bob Minor 56.14-36.12.1256,12
St Mary Staines Bob Minor 56.14.56.36.1234.1256,12
Stanmore Bob Minor 34.14-36.34.1256,12
Stick of Rhubarb Bob Minor -1456.12.36.12.1256,12
Sutton Bob Minor 56.14.56.36.12.1256,12
Swiss Cottage Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36-1256,12
Tarrington Bob Minor 34.1456-36-1256,12
The Alderman Bob Minor 34.1456.12.1236-1256,12
The Angel Bob Minor -14.56.36-1256,12
The Bridge Bob Minor 34.14.56.36-1256,12
The Castle Bob Minor -14.1256.1236-1256,12
The Dog Bob Minor -14.56.36.12.1256,12
The Gabba Bob Minor 3456.1456-36.34.1256,12
The Plough Bob Minor -14.1256.36-1256,12
The Primary Club Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36.1234.1256,12
Third Man Bob Minor 34.14.56.1236.34.1256,12
TMS Bob Minor 34.1456-36.34.1256,12
Totteridge & Whetstone Bob Minor 34.14.12.1236.34.1256,12
Trent Bridge Place Minor 3456.1456-1236.34.1256,12
Turnham Green Bob Minor -1456.1256.36.12.1256,12
View from the Boundary Bob Minor -1456.12.1236.34.1256,12
WACA Bob Minor 56.1456-1236.34.1256,12
Walterstone Slow Bob Minor 56.1456-36.12.1256,12
Wankhede Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.1236-1256,12
Watford Bob Minor 56.14-36.1234.1256,12
Wembley Central Bob Minor 34.1456.56.1236.34.1256,12
West Finchley Bob Minor 56.14.12.1236.34.1256,12
West Harrow Bob Minor 34.14-36.12.1256,12
Whitetail Slow Bob Minor -14-36.12.56-36-14-12
Wollaton Slow Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36.12.1256,12
Wordsley Bob Minor 56.14.1256.1236.34.1256,12
Wormbridge Bob Minor 56.1456.12.1236-1256,12
Wragby Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36.1234.1256,12
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1988) 752
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
12191
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser