Kilburn Bob Minor

known as Kilburn Slow Course Minor until 5/31/2019
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3456.14-36-1256,12
Leadhead
125364
Default calls
Near
Method above
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
12
Plain course length
48
Hunt bells
1+1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
Leadend/halflead variant Coton Hill Bob Minor, Joyce Burton Bob Minor, Kesäkuu Differential Bob Minor, Prune Bob Minor, Soviet Block Bob Minor, Stonebridge Park Bob Minor, Tillington Common Bob Minor
Double work above Double Boothby Graffoe Bob Minor
EP3-1BCDE/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/2FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1CD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1CD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1CD/2FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1DE/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/2FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-2DE/5DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-3AB/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-3BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-3BC/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-3BC/2FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-3BC/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-3CD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-3DE/5DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-4AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Maximus, Sixteen, Twenty, Twenty-four
EP3-4AB/2FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Maximus, Sixteen, Twenty, Twenty-four
EP3-4BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-4CD/5DE [Unnamed] Bob Major
Method Place Notation
Berkhamsted Bob Minor 3456.14.1256.36.34.1256,12
Bond Street Bob Minor 3456.14-36.34.1256,12
Burnt Oak Bob Minor 3456.14.12.1236.34.1256,12
Chipping Barnet Place Minor 3456.14.56.1236.34.1256,12
Dinmore Bob Minor 3456.14.56.36-1256,12
Ealing Common Bob Minor 3456.14.12.36-1256,12
Gloucester Road Bob Minor 3456.14.12.36.12.1256,12
Hammersmith Slow Bob Minor 3456.14.12.36.1234.1256,12
Harborne Place Minor 3456.14.1256.36.1234.1256,12
Kentish Town Bob Minor 3456.14.12.1236-1256,12
Knightsbridge Bob Minor 3456.14.12.36.34.1256,12
Little Gaddesden Bob Minor 3456.14.1256.36-1256,12
Marylebone Slow Bob Minor 3456.14-1236-1256,12
North Harrow Bob Minor 3456.14-36.12.1256,12
Old Hill Place Minor 3456.14.1256.1236.34.1256,12
Oxford Circus Bob Minor 3456.14-1236.34.1256,12
Saltby Slow Bob Minor 3456.14.1256.36.12.1256,12
St George East Bristol Bob Minor 3456.14.56.36.34.1256,12
St John Cardiff Bob Minor 3456.14.56.1236-1256,12
Tottenham Slow Bob Minor 3456.14.56.36.1234.1256,12
Trumpington Bob Minor 3456.14.1256.1236-1256,12
Twisted Flax Bob Minor -14-36-1256,1234
Uplyme Bob Minor 3456.14.56.36.12.1256,12
Warren Street Bob Minor 3456.14-36.1234.1256,12
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2004) 1167
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
12142
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Tue 18-Feb-20 11:14
by
Method Analyser