Kilburn Slow Course Minor

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3456.14-36-1256,12
Leadhead
125364
Method above
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
12
Plain course length
48
Hunt bells
1+1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
Leadend/halflead variant Coton Hill Bob Minor, Joyce Burton Bob Minor, Prune Bob Minor, Soviet Block Bob Minor, Stonebridge Park Bob Minor, Tillington Common Slow Course Minor
4AB/2FG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Major, Maximus, Sixteen, Twenty, Twenty-four
4AB/2EF extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Major, Maximus, Sixteen, Twenty, Twenty-four
2AB/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
2AB/2FG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
2AB/2EF extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
3AB/3DEFG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal
4BC/3EF extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Major
3BC/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
3BC/2FG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
3BC/2EF extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
1CD/2FG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
1CD/2EF extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
1CD/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
3CD/3DEFG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal
1BCDE/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
1BCDE/2FG extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
1BCDE/2EF extension [Unnamed] Slow Course Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
Method Place Notation
Berkhamsted Slow Course Minor 3456.14.1256.36.34.1256,12
Bond Street Slow Course Minor 3456.14-36.34.1256,12
Burnt Oak Slow Course Minor 3456.14.12.1236.34.1256,12
Chipping Barnet Slow Course Minor 3456.14.56.1236.34.1256,12
Dinmore Slow Course Minor 3456.14.56.36-1256,12
Ealing Common Slow Course Minor 3456.14.12.36-1256,12
Gloucester Road Slow Course Minor 3456.14.12.36.12.1256,12
Hammersmith Slow Course Minor 3456.14.12.36.1234.1256,12
Harborne Slow Course Minor 3456.14.1256.36.1234.1256,12
Kentish Town Slow Course Minor 3456.14.12.1236-1256,12
Knightsbridge Slow Course Minor 3456.14.12.36.34.1256,12
Little Gaddesden Slow Course Minor 3456.14.1256.36-1256,12
Marylebone Slow Course Minor 3456.14-1236-1256,12
North Harrow Slow Course Minor 3456.14-36.12.1256,12
Old Hill Slow Course Minor 3456.14.1256.1236.34.1256,12
Oxford Circus Slow Course Minor 3456.14-1236.34.1256,12
Saltby Slow Course Minor 3456.14.1256.36.12.1256,12
St George East Bristol Slow Course Minor 3456.14.56.36.34.1256,12
St John Cardiff Slow Course Minor 3456.14.56.1236-1256,12
Tottenham Slow Course Minor 3456.14.56.36.1234.1256,12
Trumpington Slow Course Minor 3456.14.1256.1236-1256,12
Uplyme Slow Course Minor 3456.14.56.36.12.1256,12
Warren Street Slow Course Minor 3456.14-36.1234.1256,12
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2004) 1167
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
12142
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 07-Dec-18 21:13
by
Method Analyser