Talyllyn Bob Minor

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
56.1456.12.1236.34.56,12
Leadhead
f 142635
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
5
Lead length
12
Plain course length
60
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Relationship Method(s)
Leadend/halflead variant Kirkby Stephen West Bob Minor, Premadasa Bob Minor
Reverse Nether Kellet Bob Minor
EP2 [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1AB/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1AB/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1AB/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1BC/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BC/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1BC/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BC/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1BC/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BC/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1BC/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1BCDE/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-1CD/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1DE/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2AB/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-2ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2BC/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2BC/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2BC/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2BC/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-2BC/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2BC/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2BC/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-2BCDE/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2BCDE/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2BCDE/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-2CD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-2DE/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-3ABCD/5BC [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-3BC/4EF [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-3CD/5EF [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-3DE/5DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
Method Place Notation
"Hereford" Bob Minor -1456.1256.1236.12.56,12
Abbeystead Bob Minor -1456.56.36.12.56,12
Aberffrwd Bob Minor 3456.1456-36.12.56,12
Abergynolwyn Bob Minor 56.1456-36.34.56,12
Aberystwyth Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.36-56,12
Abram Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36-56,12
Afon Fathew Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36.1234.56,12
Afon Rheidol Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.36.12.56,12
Allerton Bob Minor -14-1236.12.56,12
Alton Bob Minor 56.14-1236-56,12
Andover Bob Minor 56.14-36-56,12
Appletreewick Bob Minor 56.14.12.1236.34.56,12
Armitage Bob Minor -14-36.1234.56,12
Ashton-in-Makerfield Bob Minor 56.14.56.1236-56,12
Ayside Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36.1234.56,12
Backbarrow Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36.34.56,12
Baltasound Bob Minor 34.14-36-56,12
Basingstoke Bob Minor 56.14-36.12.56,12
Beaconside Bob Minor 34.14-36.1234.56,12
Bescot Bob Minor 34.14.56.36.1234.56,12
Billinge Beacon Bob Minor 56.14.56.1236.1234.56,12
Birkenhead Mollington Street Bob Minor -14.56.36.12.56,12
Blaenau Ffestiniog Bob Minor 3456.1456-36.34.56,12
Blue Vitriol Bob Minor -14.12.1236-56-1236.12.1456-1256
Bob Bob Minor -1456-1236.12.56-36-1456-12
Bollington Bob Minor 56.14-1236.34.56,12
Bredwardine Bob Minor 56.1456.56.1236.12.56,12
Brimton Common Bob Minor 56.14.12.1236-56,12
Bromsberrow Bob Minor 56.1456.1256.36.12.56,12
Bromyard Bob Minor 56.1456.12.1236.12.56,12
Bryn Bob Minor 56.14.56.1236.12.56,12
Brynglas Bob Minor 56.1456-1236.34.56,12
Capel Bangor Bob Minor 3456.1456-1236-56,12
Capernwray Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36-56,12
Carlisle Kingmoor Bob Minor -14.1256.36.1234.56,12
Carr Mill Dam Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36.34.56,12
Caton Moor Bob Minor -1456.1256.36.1234.56,12
Caustic Potash Bob Minor -14.12.36.12.56.12.36.12.1456-1256
Chopping Block Bob Minor 56.14.12.1236.12.56,12
Christchurch Bob Minor -1456-36.12.56,12
Christmas Day Bob Minor -1456-36-56-36-14.56.12
Clodock Bob Minor 56.1456.56.36-56,12
Clougha Pike Bob Minor -1456.56.1236.34.56,12
Clunbury Bob Minor -14.1256.1236.1234.56,12
Cockshute Bob Minor 34.14.56.36.34.56,12
Coed Craigyrogof Bob Minor 56.1456-36.12.56,12
Coppull Bob Minor 56.14.56.36.34.56,12
Corkerhill Bob Minor -14.56.1236.34.56,12
Cors-goch Glan Teifi Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36.12.56,12
Corse Bob Minor -14.12.36.12.56,12
Craigentinny Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36-56,12
Crewe Diesel Bob Minor 34.1456-36.34.56,12
Crewe Electric Bob Minor 34.1456-1236-56,12
Crewe Works Bob Minor 34.1456.12.1236.34.56,12
Cricklewood Bob Minor 34.14.56.1236-56,12
Croess Newydd Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36.34.56,12
Crook Bob Minor -14.12.36.34.56,12
Crown Court Bob Minor -14.12.1236.34.56,12
Culcheth Bob Minor 56.14.56.1236.34.56,12
Culduthel Bob Minor 34.14-36.12.56,12
Derby Etches Park Bob Minor -14.56.1236-56,12
Devils Bridge Bob Minor 3456.1456-36-56,12
Dolgoch Bob Minor 56.1456-36.1234.56,12
Dolphinholme Bob Minor -1456.56.1236-56,12
Dorstone Bob Minor 56.1456.56.1236.1234.56,12
Double Ashford Chart Leacon Bob Minor -14.1256.36-56,12
Double Boothby Pagnell Bob Minor 34.1456-1236.34.56,12
Double Brookhouse Bob Minor -1456.1256.1236-56,12
Double Burton Pedwardine Bob Minor 34.14-36.34.56,12
Double Fairlie Bob Minor 56.1456-1236.12.56,12
Double Field Broughton Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.1236.34.56,12
Double Oxford Bob Minor -14-36-56,12
Double Penrhyn Place Minor 3456.1456-1236.1234.56,12
Double Platt Bridge Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36.12.56,12
Double Staunton-on-Arrow Bob Minor 56.1456.1256.1236.12.56,12
Double Toton Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36.34.56,12
Eardisley Bob Minor 56.1456.1256.1236-56,12
East Worldham Bob Minor 56.14.12.36.12.56,12
Eastleigh Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36.1234.56,12
Eccleston Park Bob Minor -1456-36.1234.56,12
Edge Hill Bob Minor -14.12.1236-56,12
Evison Bob Minor -14.12.36.1234.56,12
Ewyas Harold Bob Minor -1456.12.1236.12.56,12
Exeter St Davids Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36.12.56,12
Farleton Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36.12.56,12
Festiniog Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.1236.34.56,12
Finsbury Park Bob Minor 34.14.56.36.12.56,12
Finsthwaite Bob Minor 34.1456.56.1236.34.56,12
Frankenstein Day Bob Minor 3456.1456.56.36.12.56,12
Garston Bob Minor -1456.12.36.1234.56,12
Gerald McIlhone Bob Minor -14-36.12.56-1236-14-12
Golborne Bob Minor 56.14.1256.1236-56,12
Grassington Bob Minor 56.14-36.1234.56,12
Grizedale Bob Minor 34.1456.56.1236.1234.56,12
Guide Bridge Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36-56,12
Halewood Bob Minor -1456.12.1236.34.56,12
Hall Road Bob Minor -14.56.36-56,12
Hammerton Street Bob Minor -14.1256.1236-56,12
Hawthornthwaite Fell Bob Minor -1456.56.36.34.56,12
Hayling Island Bob Minor -1456.12.1236-56,12
Haylot Fell Bob Minor -1456.1256.36.34.56,12
Haymarket Bob Minor 34.14.56.1236.34.56,12
Hindley Bob Minor 56.14.56.36-56,12
Hither Green Bob Minor 34.14.1256.1236.34.56,12
Hookagate Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36.1234.56,12
Hull Botanic Gardens Bob Minor -14.1256.1236.34.56,12
Huna Bob Minor 34.14-1236-56,12
Hunts Cross Bob Minor -1456.12.36.34.56,12
Junction Bob Minor 34.14.12.36.1234.56,12
Kemerton Bob Minor -14.12.36-56,12
Kettleshulme Bob Minor 56.14-1236.1234.56,12
Knife Block Bob Minor 34.14.12.1236.12.56,12
Lee-on-the-Solent Bob Minor -1456.12.36-56,12
Lerwick Bob Minor 34.14-1236.12.56,12
Little My Bob Minor -1456-36.12.56-1236-1456-12
Llanbadarn Fawr Bob Minor 3456.1456-1236.12.56,12
Llanthony Bob Minor 56.1456.56.36.34.56,12
Lowton Bob Minor 56.14.56.36.1234.56,12
Mallowdale Fell Bob Minor -1456.56.36.1234.56,12
Mannamead Bob Minor 56.14-36.34.56,12
Marshaw Bob Minor -1456.56.1236.12.56,12
Minffordd Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.36.34.56,12
Miserable Thursday Afternoon Bob Minor 56.1456.56.36.12.56,12
Monkshood Bob Minor -14-1236.12.56.12.1236-1456-1256
Moomintroll Bob Minor -1456-36-1256-1236-1456-12
Mymble's Daughter Bob Minor -1456-1236-56.12.36-1456-12
Nether Kellet Bob Minor 34.1456.56.1236.12.56,12
Neville Hill Bob Minor -14.56.36.34.56,12
New Kid on The Block Bob Minor 56.14.12.1236.1234.56,12
Newby Bridge Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36.34.56,12
Newton Heath Bob Minor 34.1456-1236.12.56,12
Newton-le-Willows Bob Minor 56.14.56.36.12.56,12
North Cave New Bob Minor -1456.12.1236.1234.56,12
Number of the Beast Bob Minor 34.14.12.36.34.56,12
Nunburnholme New Bob Minor -14.12.1236.1234.56,12
Old Oak Common Bob Minor -14.56.1236.12.56,12
Oldcastle Bob Minor 3456.1456.56.36-56,12
Orkney Bob Minor 34.14.12.1236-56,12
Orpington Bob Minor -14.1256.36.34.56,12
Over Kellet Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.1236-56,12
Paisley Bob Minor -14-1236.1234.56,12
Pendre Bob Minor 56.1456-1236.1234.56,12
Pharmacolite Bob Minor -14-36.12.56.12.36-1456-1256
Pilkington Bob Minor 56.14.1256.1236.34.56,12
Pinehaven Bob Minor -14-36-1256-1236-14-12
Pinehurst Bob Minor -14-1236-56,12
Pontrhydygroes Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36-56,12
Porthmadog Harbour Place Minor 3456.1456.12.36.1234.56,12
Portsmouth Bob Minor -1456-1236-56,12
Pott Shrigley Bob Minor 56.14.12.36.34.56,12
Price Bob Minor 34.1456-36.12.56,12
Priest Hutton Bob Minor 34.1456.56.1236-56,12
Prussic Acid Bob Minor -14.12.36-56-36.12.1456-1256
Quernmore Bob Minor -1456.56.36-56,12
Ripple Lane Bob Minor -14.56.1236.1234.56,12
Rockware Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36.1234.56,12
Rosegrove Bob Minor 34.1456-36.1234.56,12
Scapa Flow Bob Minor 34.14.12.36-56,12
Sherfield-on-Loddon Bob Minor 56.14.12.36-56,12
Shetland Bob Minor 34.14.12.36.12.56,12
Shields Road Bob Minor -14.1256.36.12.56,12
Slade Green Bob Minor -14.56.36.1234.56,12
Snodhill Bob Minor 3456.1456.56.36.1234.56,12
Snufkin Bob Minor -1456-1236-1256-36-1456-12
Speke Bob Minor -1456-1236.34.56,12
Spithead Bob Minor -1456.12.36.12.56,12
Springs Branch Bob Minor 34.1456-36-56,12
St Swithun Bob Minor 56.1456.56.1236-56,12
Starting Block Bob Minor -14.12.1236.12.56,12
Staveley-in-Cartmel Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36.1234.56,12
Stewarts Lane Bob Minor 34.14.56.36-56,12
Stratford Bob Minor 34.14.56.1236.1234.56,12
Sugar of Lead Bob Minor -14-1236-56-1236-1456-1256
Super Court Bob Minor -14-36.34.56,12
Sutton Scotney Bob Minor 56.14-1236.12.56,12
Swydd-Ffynnon Bob Minor 56.1456-1236-56,12
Tan-y-bwlch Bob Minor 3456.1456-1236.34.56,12
Tanygrisiau Bob Minor 3456.1456-36.1234.56,12
Tarbock Green Bob Minor -1456-1236.1234.56,12
Tarnbrook Bob Minor -1456.1256.36-56,12
Thelwall Bob Minor -14-36.12.56,12
Thingumy Bob Minor -1456-36-56.12.1236-1456-12
Thorndon Bob Minor -14-1236-1256-36-14-12
Tillington Bob Minor 34.14-1236.34.56,12
Tour of Britain Bob Minor 56.14-1236-56.12.36-14.56.12
Ty'n-y-graig Bob Minor 56.1456.12.1236-56,12
Tytherington Bob Minor 56.14.12.36.1234.56,12
Tywyn Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36.34.56,12
Upper Brow Top Bob Minor -1456.1256.36.12.56,12
Upton Cheyney Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36.12.56,12
Urishay Bob Minor 56.1456.56.36.1234.56,12
Vale-of-Rheidol Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.1236-56,12
Vaynol Hall Bob Minor 34.14-1236.1234.56,12
Walterstone Bob Minor 3456.1456.56.36.34.56,12
Warrington Arpley Bob Minor 34.1456.12.1236-56,12
Waterly Bottom Bob Minor 34.1456-1236.1234.56,12
Watford Junction Bob Minor 34.14.1256.1236-56,12
Webbs Wonder Bob Minor -1456-36.34.56,12
Whins Brow Bob Minor -1456.1256.1236.34.56,12
Whitchurch Bob Minor -14-1236.34.56,12
Whitney-on-Wye Bob Minor -14.1256.1236.12.56,12
Willesden Bob Minor 34.14.56.1236.12.56,12
Wimborne Minster Bob Minor -1456-1236.12.56,12
Winchester College Bob Minor -1456-36-56,12
Wolf's Bane Bob Minor -14-36-56-36-1456-1256
Wolfhole Crag Bob Minor -1456.56.1236.1234.56,12
Woodridge Bob Minor -14-1236-56.12.36-14-12
Xebec Bob Minor 34.14.12.1236.34.56,12
Yealand Conyers Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36.12.56,12
Yealand Redmayne Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36-56,12
Ysbyty-Ystwyth Bob Minor 56.1456-36-56,12
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
11881
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:24
by
Method Analyser