Elstow Bob Minor

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
36.14.12.36.1234.56,12
Leadhead
a 135264
Default calls
Near
Method above
Method below
Elstow Bob Minor
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
5
Lead length
12
Plain course length
60
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
Double work below Double Zig-Zag Place Minor
EP2 [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1AB/1EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1AB/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1AB/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1ABCD/2CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1ABCD/3CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1BCDE/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1CD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1CD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1CD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1CD/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1CD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1CD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1CD/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1CD/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1CDEF/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-1CDEF/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-1DE/5FG [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-3BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Eighteen, Twenty-four
EP3-3BC/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Eighteen
EP3-3BC/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Eighteen, Twenty-four
EP3-3BC/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Eighteen
EP3-3BC/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Eighteen, Twenty-four
EP3-3BC/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Eighteen, Twenty-four
EP3-3BC/5CD [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-3BCDE/4DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-3CD/4EF [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-3DE/5DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-4AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Twenty
EP3-4AB/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Twenty
EP3-4AB/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Twenty
EP3-4AB/4FG [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Twenty
EP3-4ABCD/4CD [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-4BC/1EF [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Eighteen, Twenty-four
EP3-4BC/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Eighteen, Twenty-four
EP3-4BC/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Maximus, Eighteen, Twenty-four
EP3-4BC/4EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-4BC/5CD [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-4BC/5EF [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-4DE/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-4DE/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-4DE/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-4DE/5BC [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
Method Place Notation
Algarkirk Bob Minor 36.14.12.36-56,12
Arthur Bob Minor 36.14.12.1236.34.56,12
Celestial City Bob Minor 36.14-36.1234.56,12
Dumpy Bob Minor 36.14-1236.34.56,12
Fleur Bob Minor 36.14-1236.1234.56,12
Frodsham Bob Minor 36.14-36-56,12
Helvellyn Bob Minor 36.14-1236-56,12
Ideford Combe Bob Minor 36.14.12.36.12.56,12
Manaton Bob Minor 36.14-1236.12.56,12
Nottingham University Bob Minor 36.14.12.1236-56,12
Riley Bob Minor 36.14-36.34.56,12
Windermere Bob Minor 36.14-36.12.56,12
Date Type Details
Sun 4 Sep 1988 First peal on towerbells Elstow Bob Minor at Elstow by the Bedfordshire A at Elstow
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
11693
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser