Southery Bob Minor

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3456.16-36-36,12
Leadhead
a 135264
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
5
Lead length
12
Plain course length
60
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Method Place Notation
Bluntisham Bob Minor 3456.16-1236-36,12
Braeside Place Minor 3456.16.12.36.12.36,12
Foti Place Minor 3456.16-1236.12.36,12
Grantchester Bob Minor 3456.16-36.12.36,12
T.U.L.I.P. Bob Minor 3456.16.12.36-36,12
Un Block Place Minor 3456.16.12.1236.12.36,12
W.E.Tann Bob Minor 3456.16.12.1236-36,12
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
11666
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 07-Dec-18 21:13
by
Method Analyser