Southery Bob Minor

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Monocyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3456.16-36-36,12
Leadhead
a 135264
Divisions
None
Default calls
Near
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
5
Lead length
12
Plain course length
60
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
Leadend/halflead variant Plumb Bob Minor
Reverse Weisdale Bob Minor
Double work above Double Cumbria Place Minor
Double work below Double College Bob Minor
EP2 [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP3-3BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP3-3CD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP3-4AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Maximus, Sixteen, Twenty, Twenty-Four
EP3-4BC/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP4-1/0:1:4/0:1:3 [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP4-1/0:2:1/3:2:3 St Nicholas Bob Minimus, Doubles, [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP4-2/0:2:3/3:2:3 [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP4-2/1:2:1/3:2:3 St Nicholas Bob Minimus, [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP4-2/4:2:1/3:2:1 [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP4-2/4:2:3/3:2:1 [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP4-2/4:2:4/0:2:1 [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-Two, Twenty-Four
EP4-2/5:2:2/3:2:1 [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-Two
EP4-2/5:2:4/3:2:1 [Unnamed] Bob Major, Maximus, Sixteen, Twenty, Twenty-Four
EP4-2/5:2:4/5:1:1 [Unnamed] Bob Sixteen, Twenty, Twenty-Four
Method Place Notation
Bluntisham Bob Minor 3456.16-1236-36,12
Braeside Place Minor 3456.16.12.36.12.36,12
Foti Place Minor 3456.16-1236.12.36,12
Grantchester Bob Minor 3456.16-36.12.36,12
TULIP Bob Minor 3456.16.12.36-36,12
Un Block Place Minor 3456.16.12.1236.12.36,12
W E Tann Bob Minor 3456.16.12.1236-36,12
Date Type Details
Mon 18 Apr 1988 First inclusion in a peal on towerbells 5040 Minor (28m) by the Lancashire Association at Hough on the Hill, Lincs
Collection Chapter Page Reference
Plain Minor Methods 1151
Ringing World (1988) 577
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
11666
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32 by Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:24 by Method Analyser
Published on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32