St Clement's College Bob Minor

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
-16-36-36,12
Leadhead
f 142635
Method above
Method below
St Clement's College Bob Minor
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
32
Leads in course
5
Lead length
12
Plain course length
60
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
2
Method Place Notation
Armitage-is-the-name Bob Minor -16.12.1236-36,12
Badgeworth Bob Minor -16.12.36-36,12
Bishopthorpe Bob Minor -16-1236-36.12.36-16-12
Buxton Bob Minor -16-1236-36,12
Childwall Bob Minor -16-36.12.36,12
Czechoslovakia Bob Minor -16-36-36.12.1236-16-12
Doorman Bob Minor 56.16.12.1236-36,12
Doxey Bob Minor 56.16-36-36,12
Galileo Bob Minor -16-36.12.1236.12.1236-16-12
Gower Bob Minor 34.16-1236-36,12
H Block Bob Minor 56.16.12.1236.12.36,12
Hasfield Bob Minor 34.16.12.36-36,12
Hataitai Bob Minor -16-1236-1236-36-16-12
Heatherslade Bob Minor 34.16-36.12.36,12
Hempsted Bob Minor -16.12.36.12.36,12
Lakesend Bob Minor -16-1236.12.36,12
Lightning Bob Minor -16-1236-1236.12.36.12.16-12
Mental Block Bob Minor -16.12.1236.12.36,12
Moss Pit Bob Minor 56.16-36.12.36,12
Norfolk Punch Bob Minor 34.16-1236.12.36,12
Powderhouse Bob Minor 56.16.12.36.12.36,12
Prickley Green Bob Minor 56.16.12.36-36,12
Ribchester Bob Minor 34.16.12.1236-36,12
Rising Brook Bob Minor 56.16-1236-36,12
St Nicholas College Bob Minor 34.16-36-36,12
Stumbling Block Bob Minor 34.16.12.1236.12.36,12
Tawa Bob Minor -16-36-1236-1236-16-12
Temple Guiting Bob Minor 56.16-1236-36.12.36-16.56.12
Thunderbolt Bob Minor -16.12.36-1236-36-16-12
Tirley Bob Minor 34.16.12.36.12.36,12
Very Very Frightening Bob Minor -16.12.1236.12.1236.12.1236-16-12
Welle Manor Bob Minor 56.16-1236.12.36,12
Wellow Bob Minor -16-36.12.36-1236-16-12
Date Type Details
Wed 17 Dec 1919 First peal on towerbells by the Norwich Diocesan Association at Gaywood
Wed 16 Jun 1948 First peal on handbells by the Irish Association
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
11369
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 06-Dec-18 09:46
by
Method Analyser