Isle of Ely Bob Minor

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
-14.56.36.12.36,12
Leadhead
f 142635
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
5
Lead length
12
Plain course length
60
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
5
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
Leadend/halflead variant Birkenhead Mollington Street Bob Minor, Curdworth Differential Bob Minor, Ewyas Harold Slow Bob Minor, Gorebridge Bob Minor, Loik Bob Minor, Southwark Bob Minor, The Dog Bob Minor
Reverse Kielder Bob Minor
EP2 [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1AB/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-1AB/1CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1AB/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1ABCD/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-1CD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1CD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1CD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-1CD/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-1EF/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1EF/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-2ABCD/1CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Fourteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Fourteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2ABCD/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Fourteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Royal
EP3-2CD/1CDEF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-2CD/2EF [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-3CD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-3EF/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
EP3-3EF/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Royal, Fourteen, Eighteen, Twenty-two
EP3-3EF/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Major, Royal, Maximus, Fourteen, Sixteen, Eighteen, Twenty, Twenty-two, Twenty-four
Method Place Notation
Ananias Bob Minor -1456.12.1236-36,12
Azarias Bob Minor -1456.1256.1236-36,12
Biggles Bob Minor 34.14.12.1236-36,12
Bishopston Bob Minor 56.14-1236-36,12
Caxton Bob Minor 3456.1456-1236-36,12
Chapel of Ease Bob Minor 34.1456.56.1236.12.36,12
Chatteris Bob Minor -14.56.1236-36,12
Denver Sluice Bob Minor 56.14.12.36.12.36,12
Doddington Bob Minor 56.14.56.1236-36,12
Downham-in-the-Isle Bob Minor -1456.56.36.12.36,12
Ewenny Bob Minor -14-36.12.36,12
Fen Blow Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36-36,12
Fen Lane Bob Minor 34.14-1236.12.36,12
Fleet Hargate Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36-36,12
Forty Foot Bob Minor 34.14.56.36.12.36,12
Friday Bridge Bob Minor 56.1456.12.36.12.36,12
Gilduath Bob Minor 34.1456.12.1236-36,12
Go next time Bob Minor 34.1456.56.1236-36,12
Godmanchester Bob Minor 34.14.1256.1236-36,12
Gorefield Bob Minor 34.14.12.36-36,12
Graffham Water Bob Minor 56.14.56.36-36,12
Great Ouse Bob Minor 3456.1456-36.12.36,12
Greenend Lodge Bob Minor 56.14.12.36-36,12
Grunty Fen Bob Minor -1456.56.1236.12.36,12
Guyhirn Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36.12.36,12
Hanney Bob Minor -1456-36.12.36,12
Hartford Bob Minor 56.1456-36-36,12
Hinchingbrooke Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.1236-36,12
Holywell-cum-Needingworth Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36-36,12
Huntingdon Bob Minor 56.1456.12.1236-36,12
Huntingdonshire Bob Minor -1456.56.1236-36,12
Jacobs Ladder Bob Minor -14.12.1236-36,12
Joan Croft Bob Minor 34.1456-36-36,12
Kenny Hill Place Minor 3456.1456-1236.12.36,12
Kirby Underwood Bob Minor 34.1456.12.36.12.36,12
Little Stukeley Bob Minor 3456.1456-36-36,12
Lots Bridge Bob Minor -1456.1256.36.12.36,12
Manea Bob Minor -14.12.36-36,12
Margaret Marsh Bob Minor 34.1456-36.12.36,12
Marshland Smeeth Bob Minor 34.14.56.1236.12.36,12
Mepal Bob Minor 56.1456-36.12.36,12
Michaelchurch Escley Bob Minor -14.12.1236.12.36,12
Misael Bob Minor -14.1256.1236-36,12
New Bedford River Bob Minor 34.1456.56.36.12.36,12
Newton Bob Minor -14-1236-36,12
Nordelph Bob Minor -1456-1236.12.36,12
Oxwich Bob Minor 56.14-36-36,12
Parson Drove Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.36-36,12
Peal at any price Bob Minor 56.14.1256.1236-36,12
Pecks Court Bob Minor -14.12.36.12.36,12
Pious Drove Bob Minor 56.14-1236.12.36,12
Primrose Hall Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36.12.36,12
Pymore Bob Minor 56.14.56.36.12.36,12
Radley Bob Minor -1456-1236-36,12
Ramsey Bob Minor -1456.56.36-36,12
Rhossili Bob Minor 56.14-36.12.36,12
Rings End Bob Minor 56.1456-1236.12.36,12
Rosehill Bob Minor -1456-36-36,12
Shippea Hill Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36.12.36,12
Sixteen Foot Bob Minor -1456.12.36.12.36,12
Somersham Bob Minor -14.56.36-36,12
St George Bob Minor 34.14-1236-36,12
St Pandionia Bob Minor 56.1456-1236-36,12
St Wendreda Bob Minor 3456.1456.12.1236-36,12
Stainfield Road Bob Minor 34.1456-1236.12.36,12
Stanstead Bob Minor -14-36-36,12
Stephen Kirby Bob Minor 34.1456-1236-36,12
Stonea Bob Minor -14-1236.12.36,12
Ten Mile Bank Bob Minor 56.14.56.1236.12.36,12
The Dragon Bob Minor 34.14-36-36,12
The Undertakers Bob Minor -14.56.1236.12.36,12
Three Holes Bob Minor 34.14.12.36.12.36,12
Tilney All Saints Bob Minor 34.1456.1256.36-36,12
Tilney St Lawrence Bob Minor 34.14.1256.36-36,12
Tipps End Bob Minor -1456.12.36-36,12
Turncock Bob Minor -14.1256.36.12.36,12
Walpole Highway Place Minor 3456.1456.12.36.12.36,12
Wayfarers Bob Minor -14-1236-36.12.36-14-12
Wethereds Bob Minor 56.14.12.1236-36,12
Whitway Bob Minor 34.14-36.12.36,12
Wiggenhall St Germans Bob Minor 56.14.1256.36-36,12
Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalene Bob Minor -1456.1256.36-36,12
Wiggenhall St Mary the Virgin Bob Minor -14.1256.36-36,12
Winwick Bob Minor 34.14.56.1236-36,12
Woodger Bob Minor 34.14.56.36-36,12
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
11209
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser