Robin J Andrews Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.1.5.3.5.123.125.145.3.123
Leadhead
14235
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
3
Lead length
10
Plain course length
30
Hunt bells
1+1
Working bells
3
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Method Place Notation
Abu the Monkey Bob Doubles 345.1.5.123.5.123.5.1.3.125
Bashful Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.123.125.145.3.123
Bill Lloyd Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.3.125.145.3.123
Church Stretton District Place Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.123.5.1.345.123
Clifford & Kington District Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.123.125.1.345.123
Hereford District Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.3.5.1.345.123
James P Hyett Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.3.125.1.345.123
Ledbury District Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.123.5.145.3.123
Percy Preece Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.3.5.145.3.123
Percy's Pleasure Place Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.123.125.1.345.123
Sheila E M Parry Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.3.5.1.345.123
Trevor Jones Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.3.125.145.3.123
Widow Twankey Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.3.5.145.3.123
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2011) 364
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
11066
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser