The Sultan of Agrabah Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3.145.5.123.5.123.5.1.5.123
Leadhead
13542
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
3
Lead length
10
Plain course length
30
Hunt bells
1+1
Working bells
3
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
Inverse Ledbury District Bob Doubles
Method Place Notation
125th Anniversary Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.5.123.5.1.5.123
Bromyard District Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.5.3.5.1.5.123
David J Thompson Bob Doubles 3.145.125.123.5.123.125.1.5.123
Dennis F Jaine Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.5.123.125.1.5.123
G James R Price Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.5.3.125.1.5.123
Hay-on-Wye Bob Doubles 3.145.125.123.5.3.5.1.5.123
J F Fox Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.5.3.125.1.5.123
Leominster District Bob Doubles 345.1.125.123.5.3.5.1.5.123
Mrs E Chandler Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.5.3.125.1.5.123
Rajah the Tiger Place Doubles 345.1.125.123.5.123.125.1.5.123
Ross District Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.5.123.125.1.5.123
Tom Rushton Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.5.123.5.1.5.123
What's my start Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.5.3.5.1.5.123
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
11029
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:24
by
Method Analyser