Great Houghton Bob Doubles

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.1.5.3.145.1.5.145.3.123
Leadhead
14253
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Method Place Notation
Appletree Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.345.3.5.145.3.123
Aston le Walls Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.345.3.125.145.3.123
Blisworth Place Doubles 5.1.125.123.345.123.125.1.345.123
Chipping Warden Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.345.123.5.145.3.123
Collingtree Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.345.3.125.1.345.123
Fawsley Bob Doubles 345.1.125.123.345.123.125.1.3.125
Greatworth Bob Doubles 345.1.5.123.345.123.5.1.3.125
Hardingstone Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.345.3.5.1.345.123
Knuston Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.145.1.5.1.345.123
Marston St Lawrence Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.345.3.5.1.3.125
Pilton Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.145.1.5.1.3.125
Thorpe Mandeville Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.345.3.125.1.3.125
West Farndon Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.345.123.125.145.3.123
Weston Favell Place Doubles 5.1.5.123.345.123.5.1.345.123
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2003) 565
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10942
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 06-Dec-18 09:46
by
Method Analyser