Barton Seagrave Bob Doubles

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.1.5.3.125.3.5.1.3.1
Leadhead
s 14253
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
2
Method Place Notation
Astrop Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.123.125.1.3.1
Brackley Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.125.3.125.1.3.1
Broughton Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.123.5.1.3.1
Cranford St John Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.125.3.125.1.3.1
Great Cransley Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.123.125.1.3.1
Harrington Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.3.125.1.3.1
King's Sutton Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.125.123.5.1.3.1
Little Cransley Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.123.5.1.3.1
Newbottle Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.3.125.1.3.1
Rothwell Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.3.5.1.3.1
Thorpe Malsor Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.3.5.1.3.1
Twywell Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.125.123.5.1.3.1
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2004) 422
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10940
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 06-Dec-18 09:46
by
Method Analyser