Great Cransley Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.1.5.123.5.123.125.1.3.1
Leadhead
s 14253
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Method Place Notation
Astrop Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.123.125.1.3.1
Barton Seagrave Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.125.3.5.1.3.1
Brackley Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.125.3.125.1.3.1
Broughton Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.123.5.1.3.1
Cranford St John Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.125.3.125.1.3.1
Harrington Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.3.125.1.3.1
King's Sutton Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.125.123.5.1.3.1
Little Cransley Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.123.5.1.3.1
Newbottle Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.3.125.1.3.1
Rothwell Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.3.5.1.3.1
Thorpe Malsor Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.3.5.1.3.1
Twywell Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.125.123.5.1.3.1
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2004) 1023
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10924
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser