Cranford St Andrew Bob Doubles

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
345.1.125.3.5.3.125.145.3.125
Leadhead
p 13524
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Method Place Notation
Alwalton Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.125.123.5.145.3.125
Apethorpe Bob Doubles 345.1.5.123.125.3.5.145.3.125
Arnesby Bob Doubles 345.1.5.123.125.3.5.1.345.125
Barnack Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.5.123.5.1.345.125
Blaston Place Doubles 345.1.125.123.125.123.5.1.345.125
Bulwick Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.125.3.5.1.345.125
Church Brampton Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.125.3.125.145.3.125
Denton Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.125.3.5.145.3.125
Draughton Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.5.3.5.145.3.125
Drayton Place Doubles 345.1.125.123.125.3.125.1.345.125
Farthingstone Bob Doubles 345.1.125.123.5.3.5.145.3.125
Great Billing Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.5.123.5.145.3.125
Great Easton Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.125.123.5.1.345.125
Horninghold Place Doubles 345.1.125.3.125.123.125.1.345.125
Huntley Place Doubles 345.1.125.123.5,125
Loddington Place Doubles 345.1.125.123.5.123.125.145.3.125
Nassington Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.125.3.125.1.345.125
Norton Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.5.123.125.145.3.125
Old Place Doubles 345.1.5.123.5.123.5.145.3.125
Overstone Bob Doubles 345.1.5.123.5.3.125.145.3.125
St Nicholas Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.5,125
St Remigius Bob Doubles 345.1.125.3.5,125
Thornaugh Bob Doubles 345.1.5.123.5.3.125.1.345.125
Upper Dean Bob Doubles 345.1.5.3.5.123.125.1.345.125
Wellingborough Bob Doubles 345.1.125.123.5.3.5.1.345.125
Winchendon Place Doubles 345.1.5.123.5,125
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2002) 83
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10830
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 06-Dec-18 09:46
by
Method Analyser