Beviow Bob Doubles

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3.145.5.3.125.123.5.145.3.125
Leadhead
p 13524
Method above
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Method Place Notation
Achurch Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.5.3.125.1.345.125
Aldwinkle Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.125.3.5.145.3.125
Ashley Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.5.3.5.1.345.125
Barrowden Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.5.123.5.145.3.125
Blackburn Place Doubles 3.145.5.123.5,125
Chelveston Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.125.123.5.1.345.125
Cottingham Place Doubles 3.145.125.123.5.123.125.1.345.125
Cranoe Place Doubles 3.145.125.123.125.3.125.145.3.125
Dragon Place Doubles 3.145.125.123.5,125
Great Doddington Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.125.3.5.1.345.125
Great Oxendon Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.5.123.125.1.345.125
Lamport Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.5.123.5.1.345.125
Marston Trussell Place Doubles 3.145.5.123.5.123.5.1.345.125
Nevill Holt Place Doubles 3.145.125.123.125.123.5.145.3.125
Rutland Branch Bob Doubles 3.145.125.123.5.3.5.145.3.125
Scaldwell Bob Doubles 3.145.125.123.5.3.5.1.345.125
St Hilary Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.5,125
Stanford-on-Avon Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.125.3.125.1.345.125
Stoke Bruerne Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.5.3.125.1.345.125
Stoke Dry Place Doubles 3.145.125.3.125.123.125.145.3.125
Sudborough Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.125.3.125.145.3.125
Thrapston Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.5.123.125.145.3.125
Thrussington Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.125.3.5.145.3.125
Wappenham Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.5.3.125.145.3.125
Westminster II Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.5,125
Whittlebury Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.125.3.5.1.345.125
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1976) 248
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10804
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 06-Dec-18 09:46
by
Method Analyser