Tilton-on-the-Hill Bob Doubles

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3.145.125.123.5.123.5.145.5.1
Leadhead
s 14253
Method above
Tilton-on-the-Hill Bob Doubles
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Method Place Notation
Blakesley Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.125.3.5.145.5.1
Brixworth Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.5.3.125.145.5.1
Cold Ashby Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.125.3.125.145.5.1
Cottesbrooke Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.125.123.5.145.5.1
Duncote Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.125.123.5.145.5.1
Great Creaton Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.5.3.5.145.5.1
Milthorpe Bob Doubles 3.145.5.3.5.123.5.145.5.1
Owston Bob Doubles 3.145.125.123.5.3.125.145.5.1
Plumpton Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.5.3.5.145.5.1
Radstone Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.5.123.125.145.5.1
Whitfield Bob Doubles 3.145.5.123.5.123.125.145.5.1
Woodend Bob Doubles 3.145.125.3.125.3.125.145.5.1
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2005) 696
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10774
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 06-Dec-18 09:46
by
Method Analyser