Dingley Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3.1.5.3.125.3.125.1.3.125
Leadhead
p 13524
Method above
Method below
Dingley Bob Doubles
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Method Place Notation
Bishops Caundle Bob Doubles 3.1.5.123.125.3.5.1.3.125
Blaisdon Bob Doubles 3.1.125.123.5,125
Bledlow Bob Doubles 3.1.5.3.125.123.5.1.3.125
Bringhurst Bob Doubles 3.1.125.123.125.123.5.1.3.125
Caldecote Bob Doubles 3.1.5.123.5.3.125.1.3.125
Culworth Bob Doubles 3.1.125.123.5.3.5.1.3.125
Eye Brook Bob Doubles 3.1.125.3.125.123.125.1.3.125
Gretton Bob Doubles 3.1.125.3.5.123.5.1.3.125
Guilsborough Bob Doubles 3.1.5.3.5.123.125.1.3.125
Huntspill Bob Doubles 3.1.5.123.5,125
New Bob Doubles 3.1.5.3.5,125
St Vedast Bob Doubles 3.1.125.3.5,125
Welham Bob Doubles 3.1.125.123.125.3.125.1.3.125
Wilbarston Bob Doubles 3.1.125.3.125.3.5.1.3.125
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10756
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser