Wothorpe Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3.1.125.3.125.3.125.1.5.1
Leadhead
s 14253
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Method Place Notation
Byfield Bob Doubles 3.1.5.3.5.123.5.1.5.1
Corby Bob Doubles 3.1.125.3.5.3.5.1.5.1
Desborough Bob Doubles 3.1.5.123.5.123.125.1.5.1
Dibley Bob Doubles 3.1.125.3.125.123.5.1.5.1
East Carlton Bob Doubles 3.1.5.123.125.3.125.1.5.1
East Farndon Bob Doubles 3.1.125.123.5.3.125.1.5.1
Kelmarsh Bob Doubles 3.1.125.3.5.123.125.1.5.1
Mawsley Bob Doubles 3.1.5.3.125.3.5.1.5.1
Stanion Bob Doubles 3.1.5.3.5.3.125.1.5.1
Staverton Bob Doubles 3.1.5.123.5.3.5.1.5.1
Stoke Albany Bob Doubles 3.1.125.123.5.123.5.1.5.1
Upper Benefield Bob Doubles 3.1.5.123.125.123.5.1.5.1
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (2003) 781
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10722
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:24
by
Method Analyser