Twineham Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.1.5.3.5,123
Leadhead
14532
Method above
Twineham Bob Doubles
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
2
Method Place Notation
Arthingworth Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.125.3.125.1.5.123
Bampton Place Doubles 5.1.5.123.5,123
Blaby Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.125.3.5.1.5.123
Carlton Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.123.125.1.5.123
Cottingham Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.3.125.1.5.123
Fenny Drayton Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.125.123.5.1.5.123
Fifield Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5,123
Fire Engine Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.3.5.1.5.123
Litchborough Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.125.3.5.1.5.123
Pytchley Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.123.5.1.5.123
St Ouen Place Doubles 5.1.125.123.5,123
Date Type Details
Fri 18 Nov 1994 First peal on towerbells by the Suffolk Guild at Heveningham
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1994) 1275
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10559
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:24
by
Method Analyser