Twineham Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.1.5.3.5,123
Leadhead
14532
Default calls
None
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
2
Relationship Method(s)
Reverse Union Bob Doubles
EP2 [Unnamed] Bob Minor
EP3-1AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/1BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-1AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/1DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1BC/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/1BC [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-3AB/1BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples
EP3-3AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3AB/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Octuples
EP3-3BC/1BC Ray Morgan Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
EP3-3BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Bob Decuples
EP3-3BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3BC/3BC Owen C R Webster Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3BC/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3BC/3DE Royal Holloway College Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-4AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three, Triples, Caters
EP3-4AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
EP3-4ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Bob Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/1DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
Method Place Notation
Arthingworth Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.125.3.125.1.5.123
Bampton Place Doubles 5.1.5.123.5,123
Blaby Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.125.3.5.1.5.123
Carlton Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.123.125.1.5.123
Cottingham Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.3.125.1.5.123
Fenny Drayton Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.125.123.5.1.5.123
Fifield Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5,123
Fire Engine Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.3.5.1.5.123
Litchborough Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.125.3.5.1.5.123
Pytchley Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.123.5.1.5.123
St Ouen Place Doubles 5.1.125.123.5,123
Date Type Details
Fri 18 Nov 1994 First peal on towerbells Twineham Bob Doubles at Heveningham by the Suffolk Guild at Heveningham
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1994) 1275
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10559
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 23-Jan-20 23:54
by
Method Analyser