Fifield Bob Doubles

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
5.1.125.3.5,123
Leadhead
14532
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
4
Lead length
10
Plain course length
40
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
4
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
Leadend/halflead variant Bentworth Bob Doubles, Blatherwycke Place Doubles, Deenethorpe Bob Doubles, Eton Place Doubles, Horsetail Delight Bob Doubles, Kelleythorpe Place Doubles, Longworth Bob Doubles, Manthorpe Bob Doubles, Merton Bob Doubles, Reverse Shipway Place Doubles, Reverse Tandridge Place Doubles, St Botolph Place Doubles, St Osmund Bob Doubles, St Sebastian Bob Doubles, Wigsthorpe Bob Doubles
Reverse St Julian Bob Doubles
EP2 [Unnamed] Bob Minor
EP3-1AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/1EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples
EP3-1AB/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1AB/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1AB/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1AB/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/1EF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/2BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1ABCD/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Nonuples, [Unnamed] Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/1CD [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/1EF [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/2BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-1BC/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/2DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples
EP3-1BC/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-1BC/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-3AB/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/1DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-3AB/1EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/2BC [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-3AB/2BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-3AB/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3AB/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3AB/3BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3AB/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3AB/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-3ABCD/1BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/1CD [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/1EF [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/2DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Bob Decuples
EP3-3ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Octuples
EP3-3ABCD/3EF [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Octuples
EP3-3BC/1BC [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Twenty-three
EP3-3BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3BC/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
EP3-3BC/1EF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3BC/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
EP3-3BC/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3BC/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3BC/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3BC/3BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-3BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-3BC/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples
EP3-4AB/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/1EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Octuples
EP3-4AB/2CD [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/3BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-4AB/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
EP3-4AB/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
EP3-4ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/1CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/1EF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/2BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4ABCD/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Septuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Nonuples, [Unnamed] Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/1CD [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/1EF [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/2BC [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/2BCDE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples
EP3-4BC/2CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/2DE [Unnamed] Differential Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-4BC/3CD [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
EP3-4BC/3EF [Unnamed] Bob Triples, Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
Method Place Notation
Arthingworth Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.125.3.125.1.5.123
Bampton Place Doubles 5.1.5.123.5,123
Blaby Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.125.3.5.1.5.123
Carlton Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5.123.125.1.5.123
Cottingham Bob Doubles 5.1.5.123.5.3.125.1.5.123
Fenny Drayton Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.125.123.5.1.5.123
Fire Engine Bob Doubles 5.1.125.123.5.3.5.1.5.123
Litchborough Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.125.3.5.1.5.123
Pytchley Bob Doubles 5.1.125.3.5.123.5.1.5.123
St Ouen Place Doubles 5.1.125.123.5,123
Twineham Bob Doubles 5.1.5.3.5,123
None
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Method Id
10546
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:32
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser