Wellington Bob Triples

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • One
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Monocyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Single
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
567.1.7.123.7.3.7,127
Leadhead
1425736
Divisions
None
Default calls
Near
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Accepted extension path
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Relationship Method(s)
EP2 [Unnamed] Bob Major
EP3-1AB/1BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-1AB/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples
EP3-1AB/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-1AB/2BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-1AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples
EP3-1AB/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples
EP3-1ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples
EP3-1ABCD/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-1ABCD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1ABCD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples
EP3-1ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1ABCD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1ABCD/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/1BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-1BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples, Decuples
EP3-1BC/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Octuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/3BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-1BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BC/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BCDE/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BCDE/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-1BCDE/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BCDE/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-1BCDEFG/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-1BCDEFG/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-1BCDEFG/3BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-2AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2AB/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2AB/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples
EP3-2AB/2BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-2ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2ABCD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2ABCD/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples
EP3-2ABCD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples
EP3-2ABCD/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples
EP3-2BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2BC/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2BC/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDE/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2BCDE/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDE/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDE/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDE/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2BCDE/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDE/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2BCDE/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDE/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDE/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDE/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples
EP3-2BCDEFG/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-2CD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Octuples, Decuples
EP3-2CD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Octuples, Decuples
EP3-2CD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2CD/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2CD/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2CD/3BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-2CD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2CD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-2CD/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3AB/1BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-3AB/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples
EP3-3AB/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-3AB/2BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-3AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples
EP3-3AB/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples
EP3-3ABCD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-3ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3ABCD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-3ABCD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-3BC/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/2BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-3BC/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples
EP3-3BC/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BC/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples
EP3-3BCDE/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDE/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3BCDEFG/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-3BCDEFG/3BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-3CD/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3CD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3CD/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3CD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3CD/2BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-3CD/2DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3CD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3CD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-3CD/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6AB/1BC [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Septuples, Nonuples, Decuples
EP3-6AB/1BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6AB/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6AB/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6AB/3BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-6AB/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6AB/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6AB/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6ABCD/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6ABCD/1DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6ABCD/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6ABCD/2BCDE [Unnamed] Bob Septuples, Nonuples
EP3-6ABCD/2DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-Three
EP3-6ABCD/3DE [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-6ABCD/3DEFG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-6ABCD/3FG [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Twenty-Three
EP3-6ABCDEF/1DE [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-6ABCDEF/1FG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-6ABCDEF/2BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
EP3-6ABCDEF/3BCDEFG [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
Method Place Notation
Alta Kabano Bob Triples 567.1.127.3.7.123.7,127
Bicycle Ring Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.127.3.7,127
Bicycle Ring on Tour Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.127.123.7,127
Crossways Bob Triples 567.1.7.123.7.123.7,127
Erica Magnis Bob Triples 567.1.7.123.127.3.7,127
God Save the King! Bob Triples 567.1.127.123.7.123.7,127
Hermitage Bob Triples 567.1.127.3.7.3.7,127
Mythering Bob Triples 567.1.127.123.7.3.7,127
Ringing Room Bob Triples 567.1.127.3.127.3.7,127
St Anne Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.7.3.7,127
Stoke Minster Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.7.123.7,127
Treetops Bob Triples 567.1.127.3.127.123.7,127
Union Flag Day Bob Triples 567.1.127.123.127.3.7,127
Wilderness Bob Triples 567.1.7.123.127.123.7,127
Wyatts Yard Bob Triples 567.1.127.123.127.123.7,127
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Added to CCCBR Library in 2018 as quarter in 1998 did not qualify for naming
Method Id
10237
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31 by Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 04-Jul-24 00:40 by Method Analyser
Published on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31