Crossways Bob Triples

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
567.1.7.123.7.123.7,127
Leadhead
1425736
Method above
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Method Place Notation
Alta Kabano Bob Triples 567.1.127.3.7.123.7,127
Bicycle Ring Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.127.3.7,127
Mythering Bob Triples 567.1.127.123.7.3.7,127
St Anne Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.7.3.7,127
Stoke Minster Bob Triples 567.1.7.3.7.123.7,127
Wellington Bob Triples 567.1.7.123.7.3.7,127
Wilderness Bob Triples 567.1.7.123.127.123.7,127
Wyatts Yard Bob Triples 567.1.127.123.127.123.7,127
Date Type Details
Mon 3 Sep 2018 Quarter Peal on towerbells 1344 at The Bicycle Ring, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, conducted by Reg Hitchings
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Added to CCCBR Library in 2018 as quarter in 1976 did not qualify for naming
Method Id
10236
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser