Robin Hood Bob Triples

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
34567.1.12567.3.127.5.7,127
Leadhead
p 1352746
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Relationship Method(s)
1AB/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3AB/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3AB/5FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5AB/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
5AB/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
5AB/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3AB/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
5AB/1EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
1BC/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1BC/5FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3BC/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2BC/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CD/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1CD/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1CD/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2CD/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4CD/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1EF/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/5FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2EF/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2EF/5FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/2CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
2BCDE/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
1CDEF/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
1CDEF/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
Method Place Notation
"Norton" Bob Triples 34567.167.5.3.127.345.7,127
Aldridge Bob Triples 34567.1.5.367.7.345.7,127
Alrewas Bob Triples 34567.1.5.367.7.12345.7,127
Ampere Bob Triples 34567.167.5.123.7.5.7,127
Ashfell Bob Triples 34567.1.567.123.7.125.7,127
Bagatelle Bob Triples 34567.1.125.367.127.125.7,127
Blithfield Bob Triples 34567.1.5.12367.7.345.7,127
Bode Bob Triples 34567.167.5.123.7.125.7,127
Boltzmann Bob Triples 34567.167.5.3.127.5.7,127
Bose Bob Triples 34567.167.5.3.127.125.7,127
Chorlton-cum-Hardy Bob Triples 34567.1.567.123.7.5.7,127
Codsall Bob Triples 34567.1.5.367.127.345.7,127
Colpitts Bob Triples 34567.167.125.3.7.5.7,127
Colwich Bob Triples 34567.1.5.367.127.12345.7,127
Coseley Bob Triples 34567.1.125.367.7.345.7,127
Coulomb Bob Triples 34567.167.125.3.7.125.7,127
De Broglie Bob Triples 34567.167.125.3.127.5.7,127
Digby Bob Triples 34567.1.12567.3.7.12345.7,127
Dormanstown Bob Triples 34567.1.567.3.127.345.7,127
Egerton Bob Triples 34567.1.567.3.7.5.7,127
Einstein Bob Triples 34567.167.125.3.127.125.7,127
Elford Bob Triples 34567.1.125.367.7.12345.7,127
Esterhazy Bob Triples 34567.1.5.367.7.125.7,127
Gnosall Bob Triples 34567.1.125.367.127.345.7,127
Grangetown Bob Triples 34567.1.567.3.7.345.7,127
Guisborough Place Triples 34567.1.567.123.7.12345.7,127
Ikaria Bob Triples 34567.1.567.3.7.125.7,127
Le Chatelier Bob Triples 34567.167.5.3.7.345.7,127
Leek Bob Triples 34567.1.125.367.127.12345.7,127
Lorentz Bob Triples 34567.167.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Marske-by-the-Sea Bob Triples 34567.1.567.123.7.345.7,127
Maxwell Bob Triples 34567.167.5.123.7.345.7,127
Miller Bob Triples 34567.167.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Newlands Bob Triples 34567.1.567.3.127.5.7,127
Nyquist Bob Triples 34567.167.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Ohm Bob Triples 34567.167.125.3.7.345.7,127
Ormesby Bob Triples 34567.1.567.3.127.125.7,127
Osmotherly Bob Triples 34567.1.12567.3.7.5.7,127
Petrograd Bob Triples 34567.1.5.367.7.5.7,127
Planck Bob Triples 34567.167.125.3.7.12345.7,127
Randolph Place Triples 34567.1.12567.3.127.12345.7,127
Redcar Bob Triples 34567.1.567.3.7.12345.7,127
Rifts Bob Triples 34567.1.12567.3.7.125.7,127
Roseberry Topping Bob Triples 34567.1.12567.3.127.125.7,127
Schottky Bob Triples 34567.167.125.3.127.345.7,127
Schrodinger Bob Triples 34567.167.125.3.127.12345.7,127
Stephen Bob Triples 34567.1.12567.3.127.345.7,127
Tinos Bob Triples 34567.1.5.12367.7.12345.7,127
Trifle Bob Triples 34567.1.125.367.127.5.7,127
Ugthorpe Bob Triples 34567.1.567.3.127.12345.7,127
Uig Bob Triples 34567.1.125.367.7.125.7,127
Vysoka Bob Triples 34567.1.5.12367.7.5.7,127
Whitby Bob Triples 34567.1.12567.3.7.345.7,127
Wivelsfield Bob Triples 34567.167.5.3.7.5.7,127
Woodmancote Bob Triples 34567.167.5.3.7.125.7,127
Xiang Khouang Bob Triples 34567.1.5.367.127.125.7,127
Xique Xique Bob Triples 34567.1.5.12367.7.125.7,127
Xochimilco Bob Triples 34567.1.5.367.127.5.7,127
Ys Bob Triples 34567.1.125.367.7.5.7,127
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1974) 617
Library
Provisional
Notes
Non-compliant peal
Method Id
10165
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 07-Dec-18 21:13
by
Method Analyser