Conisborough Bob Triples

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
34567.1.125.3.7.345.7,127
Leadhead
p 1352746
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Relationship Method(s)
1AB/3GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1AB/4EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1AB/4DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5AB/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
5AB/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
5AB/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
5AB/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5AB/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
5AB/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5AB/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
3AB/1EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
5AB/1CDEFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples
3AB/1CDEFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples
2BC/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2BC/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2BC/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3BC/3GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3BC/4EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3BC/4DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
4BC/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
4BC/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
5BC/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BC/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1CDEFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
4BC/1CDEFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
2CD/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2CD/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2CD/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3CD/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
4CD/3GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4CD/4EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4CD/4DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1CD/2CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
2CD/1EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2CD/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2CD/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2CD/1CDEFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
1EF/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1EF/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1EF/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2EF/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/1EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/1CDEFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples
1BCDE/2CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
2BCDE/1EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3BCDE/3EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3BCDE/3DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BCDE/4EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
4BCDE/4DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
5BCDE/5EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
5BCDE/5DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
2BCDE/1CDEFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples
Method Place Notation
Anstey Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.127.5.7,127
Barnsley Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Blagdon Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.7.125.7,127
Bramble Bob Triples 34567.1.5.123.7.345.7,127
Brunswick Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.7.125.7,127
Crookes Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.7.12345.7,127
Don Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.127.345.7,127
Gleedless Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.127.12345.7,127
Hanover Bob Triples 34567.1.5.123.7.5.7,127
Manor Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.127.125.7,127
Neasden Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.127.5.7,127
Peatling Parva Bob Triples 34567.1.5.123.7.125.7,127
Plattfields Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.127.125.7,127
Pushkin Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Reddish Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.7.5.7,127
Snoopy Bob Triples 34567.1.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Sundance Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.7.345.7,127
Willoughby Waterleys Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.7.5.7,127
Woodstock Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.127.345.7,127
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1974) 617
Library
Provisional
Notes
Non-compliant peal
Method Id
10152
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 07-Dec-18 21:13
by
Method Analyser