Blagdon Bob Triples

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
  • Rounds
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
34567.1.125.3.7.125.7,127
Leadhead
p 1352746
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
4
Relationship Method(s)
1AB/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1AB/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5AB/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
5AB/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
5AB/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5AB/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Sextuples, Octuples, Decuples
3AB/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3AB/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
5AB/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BC/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2BC/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3BC/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3BC/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
4BC/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
5BC/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2BC/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BC/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2CD/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2CD/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2CD/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3CD/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
4CD/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4CD/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1CD/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
1CD/2CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
2CD/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2CD/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2CD/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1EF/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2EF/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1ABCD/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BCDE/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
1BCDE/2CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
2BCDE/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
Method Place Notation
Anstey Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.127.5.7,127
Barnsley Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Bramble Bob Triples 34567.1.5.123.7.345.7,127
Brunswick Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.7.125.7,127
Conisborough Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.7.345.7,127
Crookes Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.7.12345.7,127
Don Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.127.345.7,127
Gleedless Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.127.12345.7,127
Hanover Bob Triples 34567.1.5.123.7.5.7,127
Manor Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.127.125.7,127
Neasden Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.127.5.7,127
Peatling Parva Bob Triples 34567.1.5.123.7.125.7,127
Plattfields Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.127.125.7,127
Pushkin Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Reddish Bob Triples 34567.1.125.3.7.5.7,127
Snoopy Bob Triples 34567.1.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Sundance Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.7.345.7,127
Willoughby Waterleys Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.7.5.7,127
Woodstock Bob Triples 34567.1.5.3.127.345.7,127
Date Type Details
Thu 27 Jun 1974 First inclusion in a peal on towerbells 5040 at Sacred Trinity, Salford
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1974) 617
Library
CCCBR
Notes
Retroactive recognition. Non-compliant peal
Method Id
10151
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Sun 23-Jun-19 23:38
by
Methods Curator