Holme Lacy Bob Triples

Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
  • Static
  • Dynamic
Hunt bells
  • Principle
  • Hunter
    • Single
    • Multiple
    • All
Working bell cycles
  • Unicyclic
  • Isocyclic
  • Differential
Hunter classes
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Leadheads
  • Plain Bob
  • Grandsire
  • Original
  • Cyclic
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • True leads
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
345.1.125.3.7.125.7,127
Leadhead
p 1352746
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
3AB/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3AB/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
3AB/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
3AB/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
5AB/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Octuples
5AB/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Octuples
5AB/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Octuples
3AB/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples
3AB/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples
3AB/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples
5AB/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Nonuples
1BC/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1BC/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1BC/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1BC/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3BC/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3BC/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
4BC/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
5BC/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1BC/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BC/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BC/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
4BC/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CD/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1CD/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1CD/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1CD/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3CD/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3CD/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
4CD/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
4CD/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1CD/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CD/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CD/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1EF/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1BCDE/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BCDE/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BCDE/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BCDE/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BCDE/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BCDE/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
1CDEF/2CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
3CDEF/3CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
Method Place Notation
Abba Bob Triples 345.1.5.123.7.5.7,127
Ballifield Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.7.345.7,127
Biryani Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.127.345.7,127
Bootle Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.7.5.7,127
Bramall Lane Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.127.345.7,127
Eardisland Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.7.5.7,127
Eccles Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.7.125.7,127
Flat-iron Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.127.5.7,127
Heywood Bob Triples 345.167.5.12367.7.5.7,127
Ian Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.7.345.7,127
Leintwardine Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.127.5.7,127
Levenshulme Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.127.12345.7,127
Lugwardine Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.127.125.7,127
Marcus Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Medlock Bob Triples 345.1.125.3.7.12345.7,127
Milnrow Bob Triples 345.167.5.12367.7.125.7,127
Moorside Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.127.5.7,127
Mossley Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.127.125.7,127
Newhey Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.7.5.7,127
Nicias Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.7.345.7,127
Odysseus Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.7.12345.7,127
Oedipus Bob Triples 345.167.5.12367.7.345.7,127
Oswaldtwistle Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.7.125.7,127
Owens Park Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Pericles Place Triples 345.167.5.12367.7.12345.7,127
Plato Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.127.345.7,127
Plaza Bob Triples 345.1.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Robert Bob Triples 345.1.5.123.7.345.7,127
Ross Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.127.125.7,127
Salford Bob Triples 345.1.5.123.7.125.7,127
Solon Bob Triples 345.167.5.367.127.12345.7,127
Strabo Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.7.345.7,127
Thermopylae Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.7.125.7,127
Theseus Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.7.12345.7,127
Trafalgar Bob Triples 345.1.5.3.7.5.7,127
Waterfoot Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.127.5.7,127
Whitworth Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.127.125.7,127
Xenophon Bob Triples 345.167.125.367.127.345.7,127
Zeno Place Triples 345.167.125.367.127.12345.7,127
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1974) 617
Library
Provisional
Notes
Non-compliant peal
Method Id
10081
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Fri 31-May-19 23:23
by
Method Analyser