Shenstone Bob Triples

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3.167.5.367.127.5.7,127
Leadhead
p 1352746
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
1AB/1FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
1AB/2CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
5AB/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Octuples
2BC/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5BC/1FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
5BC/2CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2BC/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1CDEF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BC/1CDEFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Nonuples
3CD/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3CD/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1DE/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1DE/2FG extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1DE/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1DE/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2CDEF/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
Method Place Notation
Achilles Bob Triples 3.167.5.367.7.12345.7,127
Admetus Bob Triples 3.167.5.12367.7.345.7,127
Ajax Bob Triples 3.167.5.12367.7.12345.7,127
Alcibiades Bob Triples 3.167.5.367.127.345.7,127
Antigone Bob Triples 3.167.5.367.127.12345.7,127
Bacup Bob Triples 3.167.125.367.127.5.7,127
Bakerloo Bob Triples 3.1.5.123.7.5.7,127
Balderstone Bob Triples 3.167.125.367.127.125.7,127
Beresford Bob Triples 367.1.567.3.7.5.7,127
Brampton Bob Triples 367.1.567.3.127.5.7,127
Bridstow Bob Triples 3.1.5.3.127.125.7,127
Burghill Bob Triples 3.1.125.3.7.5.7,127
Chalfont Bob Triples 367.1.567.123.7.125.7,127
Cheddar Bob Triples 367.1.5.12367.7.5.7,127
Chipshop Bob Triples 367.1.5.367.7.12345.7,127
Cleisthenes Bob Triples 3.167.125.367.7.345.7,127
Cleveland Bob Triples 367.1.567.3.7.12345.7,127
Clifford Bob Triples 3.1.125.3.7.125.7,127
Colwall Bob Triples 3.1.125.3.127.5.7,127
Craythorne Bob Triples 367.1.567.123.7.5.7,127
Dalton Bob Triples 3.1.125.3.127.345.7,127
Double Gloucester Bob Triples 367.1.5.367.7.125.7,127
Elidor Bob Triples 367.1.125.367.7.12345.7,127
Elmham Bob Triples 3.1.5.3.127.5.7,127
Faraday Bob Triples 367.167.5.3.7.345.7,127
Fermi Bob Triples 367.167.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Fleming Bob Triples 367.167.5.123.7.345.7,127
Fourier Bob Triples 367.167.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Giles Bob Triples 3.1.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Hamilton Bob Triples 367.167.5.3.127.345.7,127
Hamish Bob Triples 3.1.5.3.127.345.7,127
Heaviside Bob Triples 367.167.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Henry Bob Triples 367.167.125.3.7.345.7,127
Heracles Bob Triples 3.167.125.367.7.12345.7,127
Hinderwell Bob Triples 367.1.567.3.127.125.7,127
Hukvaldy Bob Triples 367.1.125.367.7.125.7,127
Hulme Bob Triples 3.1.125.3.7.345.7,127
Imberseal Bob Triples 367.1.5.12367.7.345.7,127
Ingleby Cross Bob Triples 367.1.12567.3.7.5.7,127
Jarvenpaa Bob Triples 367.1.125.367.7.5.7,127
Joule Bob Triples 367.167.125.3.7.12345.7,127
Kench Hill Bob Triples 367.1.567.3.7.125.7,127
Kirchoff Bob Triples 367.167.125.3.127.345.7,127
Kithnos Bob Triples 3.1.125.3.127.125.7,127
Langbaurgh Bob Triples 367.1.12567.3.7.125.7,127
Laplace Bob Triples 367.167.125.3.127.12345.7,127
Leipzig Bob Triples 367.1.5.367.7.345.7,127
Leonidas Bob Triples 3.167.125.367.127.345.7,127
Lichfield Bob Triples 3.167.5.367.7.5.7,127
Lingdale Bob Triples 367.1.12567.3.127.5.7,127
Llareggb Bob Triples 367.1.5.367.127.12345.7,127
Longdon Bob Triples 3.167.5.367.7.125.7,127
Longsight Bob Triples 3.1.125.3.7.12345.7,127
Marchington Bob Triples 3.167.5.12367.7.5.7,127
Margaret Bob Triples 3.1.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Middlesbrough Bob Triples 367.1.567.123.7.12345.7,127
Miltiades Bob Triples 3.167.125.367.127.12345.7,127
Moss Side Bob Triples 3.1.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Okninski Bob Triples 367.1.12567.3.127.125.7,127
Pastorale Bob Triples 367.1.125.367.127.12345.7,127
Pathetique Bob Triples 367.1.125.367.127.345.7,127
Piccadilly Bob Triples 3.1.5.123.7.125.7,127
Piltdown Bob Triples 367.167.5.3.7.5.7,127
Pyecombe Bob Triples 367.167.5.3.7.125.7,127
Quodlibet Bob Triples 367.1.125.367.7.345.7,127
Ronald Bob Triples 3.1.5.123.7.345.7,127
Rottingdean Bob Triples 367.167.5.123.7.5.7,127
Runswick Bay Bob Triples 367.1.567.3.127.12345.7,127
Rusper Bob Triples 367.167.5.123.7.125.7,127
Saltburn Bob Triples 367.1.567.3.7.345.7,127
Sandsend Bob Triples 367.1.12567.3.7.345.7,127
Sedlescombe Bob Triples 367.167.5.3.127.125.7,127
Serifos Bob Triples 367.167.5.3.127.5.7,127
Shermanbury Bob Triples 367.167.125.3.7.5.7,127
Shillinglee Bob Triples 367.167.125.3.7.125.7,127
Siros Bob Triples 3.167.5.12367.7.125.7,127
Skinningrove Bob Triples 367.1.12567.3.7.12345.7,127
Smugglers Bob Triples 367.1.12567.3.127.345.7,127
Sompting Bob Triples 367.167.125.3.127.5.7,127
South Bank Bob Triples 367.1.567.3.127.345.7,127
Sphaeristicke Bob Triples 367.1.5.367.127.125.7,127
St Anselm Bob Triples 3.1.125.3.127.12345.7,127
St Stephen Bob Triples 3.1.5.3.7.125.7,127
Staithes Bob Triples 367.1.12567.3.127.12345.7,127
Stilton Bob Triples 367.1.5.12367.7.125.7,127
Susan Bob Triples 3.1.5.3.7.345.7,127
Tamworth Bob Triples 3.167.5.367.127.125.7,127
Teeside Bob Triples 367.1.567.123.7.345.7,127
Texarkana Bob Triples 367.1.5.367.127.345.7,127
Triple Alliance Bob Triples 367.1.5.367.7.5.7,127
Trotton Bob Triples 367.167.125.3.127.125.7,127
Watergate Bob Triples 367.1.5.12367.7.12345.7,127
Waterloo Bob Triples 3.1.5.3.7.5.7,127
Wensleydale Bob Triples 367.1.5.367.127.5.7,127
Wien Bob Triples 367.1.125.367.127.5.7,127
Willenhall Bob Triples 3.167.125.367.7.5.7,127
Worsley Bob Triples 3.167.5.367.7.345.7,127
Yoxall Bob Triples 3.167.125.367.7.125.7,127
Zwickau Bob Triples 367.1.125.367.127.125.7,127
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1974) 617
Library
Provisional
Notes
Non-compliant peal
Method Id
10071
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 06-Dec-18 09:46
by
Method Analyser