Sceptre Bob Triples

Method type
  • Hunter
  • Differential
  • Principle
  • Block
Hunter classification
  • Plain
    • Place
    • Bob
    • Slow Course
  • Treble Dodging
    • Treble Bob
    • Delight
    • Surprise
  • Alliance
  • Treble Place
  • Hybrid
  • Little
Symmetry
  • Asymmetric
  • Palindromic
  • Double
  • Rotational
  • Offset
Changes
  • Adjacent
  • Identity
  • Jump
Lead properties
  • True lead
  • Plain Bob leadhead
  • Grandsire leadhead
  • Original leadhead
  • Cyclic leadhead
Course properties
  • True plain course
  • Right place
  • Uneven parity
  • Layered
Place notation
3.1.125.367.7.12345.7,127
Leadhead
p 1352746
Method above
Method below
FCH Groups
Extension construction
Compositions designed for this method
None
Leads in course
6
Lead length
14
Plain course length
84
Hunt bells
1
Working bells
6
Stationary bells
0
Maximum blows in one place
3
Relationship Method(s)
1AB/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Cinques, [Unnamed] Bob Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, [Unnamed] Differential Bob Decuples, [Unnamed] Bob Twenty-three
1AB/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5AB/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Septuples
5AB/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Octuples
1BC/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1BC/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1BC/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1BC/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1BC/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1BC/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1BC/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
5BC/1GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
5BC/1EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1BC/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BC/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1BC/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
3CD/3GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3CD/4EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3CD/4DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1DE/5GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2DE/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2DE/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2DE/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2DE/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2DE/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
2DE/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2DE/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
3DE/3GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3DE/4EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
3DE/4DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
2DE/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2DE/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2DE/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1EF/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1EF/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1EF/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1EF/3EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/1DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters, Cinques, Sextuples, Septuples, Octuples, Nonuples, Decuples, Twenty-three
1EF/3DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Caters
1EF/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1EF/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1EF/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2EF/1CD extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques
2BCDE/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
2BCDE/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/2EFGH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/1DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/2DEFG extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/2GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/4GH extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/2EF extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
1CDEF/2DE extension [Unnamed] Bob Cinques, Septuples, Nonuples, Twenty-three
Method Place Notation
Adversane Bob Triples 3.167.5.3.127.125.7,127
Andros Bob Triples 3.167.125.3.127.5.7,127
Angmering Bob Triples 3.167.125.3.7.5.7,127
Ashdown Bob Triples 3.167.125.3.7.125.7,127
Astilbe Bob Triples 367.1.5.3.7.345.7,127
Aycliffe Bob Triples 3.1.567.3.127.12345.7,127
Ayresome Bob Triples 3.1.12567.3.7.345.7,127
Beeding Bob Triples 3.167.125.3.127.125.7,127
Birch Bob Triples 367.1.5.3.127.125.7,127
Biscay Bob Triples 3.1.567.3.127.345.7,127
Blenheim Bob Triples 3.1.5.367.127.5.7,127
Boosbeck Bob Triples 3.1.12567.3.7.12345.7,127
Brotton Bob Triples 3.1.12567.3.127.345.7,127
Buddleia Bob Triples 367.1.5.3.127.345.7,127
Bunter Bob Triples 367.1.5.123.7.5.7,127
Cameronian Bob Triples 3.1.5.367.127.125.7,127
Cargo Fleet Bob Triples 3.1.12567.3.127.12345.7,127
Centenary Bob Triples 3.1.125.367.7.5.7,127
Century Bob Triples 3.167.5.3.127.5.7,127
Chorlton-on-Medlock Bob Triples 367.1.125.3.127.5.7,127
Chorltonville Bob Triples 367.1.125.3.127.125.7,127
Chrysanthemum Bob Triples 367.1.5.123.7.345.7,127
Colorado Bob Triples 3.1.125.367.7.125.7,127
Coronach Bob Triples 3.1.125.367.127.5.7,127
Dogger Bob Triples 3.1.567.3.7.12345.7,127
Doncaster Bob Triples 3.1.125.367.127.125.7,127
Ebernoe Bob Triples 3.167.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Ecclefechan Bob Triples 3.1.567.123.7.125.7,127
Facade Bob Triples 3.167.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Fallowfield Bob Triples 367.1.125.3.7.125.7,127
Fisher Bob Triples 3.1.567.3.7.345.7,127
Fittleworth Bob Triples 3.167.125.3.7.345.7,127
Fitzgerald Bob Triples 3.1.5.12367.7.125.7,127
Frant Bob Triples 3.167.125.3.7.12345.7,127
German Bight Bob Triples 3.1.567.123.7.12345.7,127
Handsworth Bob Triples 3.1.567.3.7.125.7,127
Headingley Bob Triples 367.1.125.3.7.345.7,127
Horsham Bob Triples 3.167.125.3.127.345.7,127
Intake Bob Triples 3.1.567.3.127.125.7,127
Isinglass Bob Triples 3.1.5.367.7.345.7,127
Itchingfield Bob Triples 3.167.125.3.127.12345.7,127
Kea Bob Triples 367.1.5.3.127.5.7,127
Lemberg Bob Triples 3.1.5.367.7.12345.7,127
Lords Bob Triples 367.1.125.3.7.12345.7,127
Lundy Bob Triples 3.167.5.3.7.125.7,127
Manna Bob Triples 3.1.5.12367.7.345.7,127
Marylebone Bob Triples 3.167.5.123.7.5.7,127
Melton Bob Triples 3.1.5.12367.7.12345.7,127
Naxos Bob Triples 3.1.12567.3.127.125.7,127
Old Trafford Bob Triples 367.1.125.3.127.345.7,127
Oval Bob Triples 367.1.125.3.127.12345.7,127
Palestrina Bob Triples 3.167.5.3.127.345.7,127
Papyrus Bob Triples 3.1.5.367.127.345.7,127
Parkgate Bob Triples 3.1.567.3.127.5.7,127
Passacaglia Bob Triples 3.167.5.3.7.345.7,127
Persimmon Bob Triples 3.1.5.367.127.12345.7,127
Philadelphus Bob Triples 367.1.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Pythagorean Bob Triples 3.167.5.123.7.125.7,127
Rawmarsh Bob Triples 3.1.12567.3.7.5.7,127
Rhododendron Bob Triples 367.1.5.3.7.12345.7,127
Rondo Bob Triples 3.167.5.123.7.12345.7,127
Rotherham Bob Triples 3.1.12567.3.7.125.7,127
Rusholme Bob Triples 367.1.125.3.7.5.7,127
Samos Bob Triples 367.1.5.3.127.12345.7,127
Sansovino Bob Triples 3.1.125.367.7.345.7,127
Sayers Bob Triples 367.1.5.3.7.5.7,127
Sheffield Bob Triples 3.1.567.3.7.5.7,127
Shotover Bob Triples 3.1.125.367.127.345.7,127
Solario Bob Triples 3.1.125.367.127.12345.7,127
Superlation Bob Triples 367.1.5.123.7.125.7,127
Templeborough Bob Triples 3.1.12567.3.127.5.7,127
Thames Bob Triples 3.1.567.123.7.345.7,127
Thevenin Bob Triples 3.1.5.367.7.5.7,127
Tinsley Bob Triples 3.167.5.3.7.5.7,127
Toccata Bob Triples 3.167.5.123.7.345.7,127
Volta Bob Triples 3.1.5.367.7.125.7,127
Watt Bob Triples 3.1.5.12367.7.5.7,127
Wimsey Bob Triples 367.1.5.3.7.125.7,127
Woodhouse Bob Triples 3.1.567.123.7.5.7,127
Collection Page Reference
Ringing World (1974) 617
Library
Provisional
Notes
Non-compliant peal
Method Id
10015
Created on
Thu 17-May-12 19:31
by
Method Importer
Modified on
Thu 06-Dec-18 09:46
by
Method Analyser